QA11 Line
Dunfermline
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland QA11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The QA11 bus (Dunfermline) has 19 stops departing from War Memorial, Cairneyhill and ending at Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline.
QA11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:26. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the QA11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dunfermline (19 stops)
War Memorial, Cairneyhill
Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill
Muirside Grove, Cairneyhill
Glen Moriston Drive, Cairneyhill
Glen Moriston Drive, Cairneyhill
Muirside Grove, Cairneyhill
Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill
War Memorial, Cairneyhill
Douglas Drive, Crossford
Beechwood, Crossford
Lyne Grove, Crossford
Urquhart, Crossford
Urquhart Farm, Crossford
Urquhart Crescent, Dunfermline
Maitland Street, Dunfermline
Carnegie Centre, Dunfermline
Victoria Street, Dunfermline
Broomhead Drive, East Baldridge
Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
QA11 FAQ
What time does the QA11 bus start operating?
Services on the QA11 bus start at 08:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA11 bus stop working?
Services on the QA11 bus stop at 08:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA11 bus arrive?
When does the Dunfermline bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dunfermline bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a QA11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest QA11 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on QA11 (from War Memorial, Cairneyhill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of QA11 (Dunfermline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
QA11 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland QA11 (Dunfermline) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
QA11 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the QA11 bus route is War Memorial, Cairneyhill and the last stop is Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline. QA11 (Dunfermline) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: QA11 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest QA11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the QA11 bus to take on your trip.
Line QA11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line QA11 (Dunfermline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line QA11 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line QA11, in Scotland
QA11 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA4 - Blairhall, East Avenue - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- X61 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Bus Station/ Timetable
- 51 - Abernyte - Perth PRI/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- BW12 - Balwearie High School - Burntisland/ Timetable
- 4 - Perth - Bertha Park/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 34A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- SM3 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- 2A - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose/ Timetable
- 57U - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- LA8 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 39B - Perth bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- IK4 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- 8 - Perth Mill Street - Hillend/ Timetable
- 36 - Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- SH9 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans or Lochgelly/ Timetable