QA4 Line
Dunfermline
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland QA4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The QA4 bus (Dunfermline) has 27 stops departing from East Avenue, Blairhall and ending at Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline.
QA4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:09. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the QA4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dunfermline (27 stops)
East Avenue, Blairhall
Houldsworth Street, Blairhall
Wilson Street, Blairhall
Woodlands Terrace, Blairhall
Comrie Mains Farm, Blairhall
Porterfield, Comrie
Main Street, Comrie
Muirside Of Kinneddar Farm, Kinnedar
Kinneddar Park, Kinnedar
Loanhead Poultry Farm, Kinnedar
Easter Craig Gardens, Saline
West Road Turning Circle, Saline
Main Street, Saline
Oaklea, Saline
Sacred Heart Church, Saline
Ravenscraig Terrace, Steelend
Sunnybraes Terrace, Steelend
Steelend Farm, Steelend
Lynn Farm, Steelend
Redcraigs Toll, Steelend
Dunduff Farm, Dunfermline
Lochend Farm, Dunfermline
Colton Mains Farm, Dunfermline
Wellwood Primary School, Wellwood
Wellwood Community Centre, Wellwood
Queen Anne High School, Headwell
Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
QA4 FAQ
What time does the QA4 bus start operating?
Services on the QA4 bus start at 08:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA4 bus stop working?
Services on the QA4 bus stop at 08:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the QA4 bus arrive?
When does the Dunfermline bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dunfermline bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a QA4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest QA4 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on QA4 (from East Avenue, Blairhall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of QA4 (Dunfermline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
QA4 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland QA4 (Dunfermline) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
QA4 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the QA4 bus route is East Avenue, Blairhall and the last stop is Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline. QA4 (Dunfermline) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: QA4 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest QA4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the QA4 bus to take on your trip.
Line QA4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line QA4 (Dunfermline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line QA4 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line QA4, in Scotland
QA4 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- LA3 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 3 - Perth - Scone & Old Scone/ Timetable
- 84 - Duloch Park Amazon - Parkneuk Braigh Gardens/ Timetable
- 39B - Perth bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- LA5 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- QA6 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 4 - Dunfermline - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- BW6 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 36 - Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 19 - Rosyth - Ballingry/ Timetable
- BW10 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 43 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 58A - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable