674 Line
Strathpine
TransLink
TransLink 674 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 674 bus (Strathpine) has 25 stops departing from Old North Rd at Warner Shops and ending at Strathpine Bus Station.
Choose any of the 674 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strathpine (25 stops)
Old North Rd at Warner Shops
Youngs Crossing Rd Near Oxford St
Youngs Crossing Rd Near Gordons Crossing Rd
Todds Rd at Youngs Crossing Road
Todds Rd Near Sandown Ct
Todds Rd at Oxbow Crescent Hail 'N' Ride
Todds Rd Near Tapini Ave West
Todds Rd at Lawnton Primary School
Spencer St Near Todds Rd
Tulip St Near Spencer St
Tulip St Near Colleen St
Rose St Near Bray Rd
Bray Rd Near Pinelands St
Slater Avenue at Lawnton
Lawnton Station
Lawnton Pocket Rd Near Paisley Dr
Shakespeare Pde Near Bells Pocket Rd
Shakespeare Pde Near Browning Ct
Eliott St Near Grahams Rd
Grahams Rd Near Peter St
Bells Pocket Rd Near Lancaster St
Bells Pocket Rd Near Bateman St
Bells Pocket Rd Near Robel St
Gympie Rd at Stanley Street
Strathpine Bus Station
674 FAQ
What time does the 674 bus start operating?
Services on the 674 bus start at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 674 bus stop working?
Services on the 674 bus stop at 15:43 on Sunday.
What time does the 674 bus arrive?
When does the Strathpine bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Strathpine bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 674 (Strathpine) bus fare?
The Strathpine (Strathpine) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 674 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 674 bus stop.
674 Bus Schedule
674 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 17:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:43 - 17:43 | 60 |
Tue | 06:43 - 17:43 | 60 |
Wed | 06:43 - 17:43 | 60 |
Thu | 06:43 - 17:43 | 60 |
Fri | 06:43 - 17:43 | 60 |
Sat | 07:43 - 16:43 | 60 |
Sun | 07:43 - 15:43 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 674 (from Old North Rd at Warner Shops), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 674 (Strathpine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
674 line bus fare
TransLink 674 (Strathpine) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
674 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 674 bus route is Old North Rd at Warner Shops and the last stop is Strathpine Bus Station. 674 (Strathpine) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 674 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 674 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 674 bus to take on your trip.
Line 674 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 674 (Strathpine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 674 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 674, in Brisbane
674 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 145 - Browns Plains - Griffith University/ Timetable
- N226 - Valley - Wynnum Nightlink Via Bulimba/ Timetable
- 229 - Wynnum North - Lindum Loop/ Timetable
- 724 - Pimpama Sports Hub - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 509 - Yamanto - Riverlink Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- R595 - City - Albion - Milton (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 575 - Brisbane City - Loganholme Via Daisy Hill/ Timetable
- R603 - City - Northern Corridor (all Station)/ Timetable
- 553 - Trinder Park - Beenleigh/ Timetable
- P443 - Moggil - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 641 - Banksia Beach - Bongaree (loop)/ Timetable
- 506 - Riverlink Shopping Centre - Leichhardt & One Mile/ Timetable
- 202 - Carindale - City/ Timetable
- 764 - Burleigh Heads - Currumbin Park Via The Pines/ Timetable
- 564 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 377 - Ashgrove - City Via Kennedy Terrace/ Timetable
- 415 - Indooroopilly - City Via Taringa/ Timetable
- 686 - French's Forest - Petrie Station (loop)/ Timetable
- 528 - Orion - Springfield Station Via Springfield Lakes/ Timetable
- R347 - Northgate - Sandgate Station Express