R594 Line
City - Western Corridor (limited Express)
TransLink
TransLink R594 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R594 bus (Ipswich, Bell St) has 5 stops departing from Roma Street Busway, Platform 1 and ending at Ipswich Station - Bell St.
Choose any of the R594 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ipswich, Bell St (5 stops)
Roma Street Busway, Platform 1
Milton Rd At Milton Rail, Stop 5/6
Manburgh Tce at Darra Station, Stop B
Redbank Station, Stop B
Ipswich Station - Bell St
R594 FAQ
What time does the R594 bus start operating?
Services on the R594 bus start at 05:34 on Saturday.
What time does the R594 bus stop working?
Services on the R594 bus stop at 00:01 on Monday.
What time does the R594 bus arrive?
When does the City - Western Corridor (limited Express) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City - Western Corridor (limited Express) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a R594 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R594 bus stop.
R594 Bus Schedule
R594 bus route operates on Monday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 06:04 - 23:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 21:31 - 00:01 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 05:34 - 01:04 | 15 |
Sun | 06:04 - 23:04 | 15 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R594 (from Roma Street Busway, Platform 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R594 (Ipswich, Bell St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
R594 line bus fare
TransLink R594 (Ipswich, Bell St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
R594 (TransLink)
The first stop of the R594 bus route is Roma Street Busway, Platform 1 and the last stop is Ipswich Station - Bell St. R594 (Ipswich, Bell St) is operational during Monday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: R594 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest R594 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R594 bus to take on your trip.
Line R594 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R594 (Ipswich, Bell St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R594 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line R594, in Brisbane
R594 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 679 - Murrumba Downs - North Lakes Via Griffin/ Timetable
- 431 - Kenmore South - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 698 - Redcliffe - Kippa-ring Via Scarborough/ Timetable
- R597 - Western - Springfield Central (all Stops)/ Timetable
- 753 - Broadbeach - Burleigh Hds Via Robina, Varsity Lks/ Timetable
- 330 - Bracken Ridge - City Express/ Timetable
- 631 - Noosa - Nambour Via Cooroy And Eumundi/ Timetable
- 575 - Brisbane City - Loganholme Via Daisy Hill/ Timetable
- 576 - Garden City - Springwood/ Timetable
- 705 - Broadbeach - Seaworld & Main Beach Via Surfers/ Timetable
- 622 - Maroochydore - Noosa Junction Via Airport, Coolum/ Timetable
- 574 - Loganholme - Springwood/ Timetable
- P216 - Tingalpa - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 172 - Garden City - City Via Greenslopes Hospital/ Timetable
- 550 - Springwood - Browns Plains/ Timetable
- 720 - Pimpama City - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 262 - Capalaba - Griffith University Via Mackenzie/ Timetable
- 29 - Woolloongabba - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- 664 - Burpengary Local Service (loop)/ Timetable
- 271 - Toondah Harbour - Redlands/ Timetable