R603 Line
City - Northern Corridor (all Station)
TransLink
TransLink R603 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R603 bus (Bowen Hills Station) has 7 stops departing from Holland St at Northgate Station and ending at Abbotsford Rd At Bowen Hills Near Edgar St.
Choose any of the R603 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bowen Hills Station (7 stops)
Holland St at Northgate Station
Buckland Rd at Union Street, Stop 2
Sandgate Rd at Toombul, Stop 32
Junction Rd at Eagle Junction Station, Stop 28
Wooloowin Station - Bridge St
Albion Station
Abbotsford Rd At Bowen Hills Near Edgar St
R603 FAQ
What time does the R603 bus start operating?
Services on the R603 bus start at 04:15 on Sunday.
What time does the R603 bus stop working?
Services on the R603 bus stop at 01:29 on Friday.
What time does the R603 bus arrive?
When does the City - Northern Corridor (all Station) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City - Northern Corridor (all Station) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the R603 (Bowen Hills Station) bus fare?
The City - Northern Corridor (all Station) (Bowen Hills Station) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a R603 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R603 bus stop.
R603 Bus Schedule
R603 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:02 - 04:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:02 - 04:55 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 05:02 - 04:55 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 05:02 - 04:55 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 05:02 - 04:55 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 05:02 - 01:29 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 04:15 - 04:55 | 7 - 9 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R603 (from Holland St at Northgate Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R603 (Bowen Hills Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
R603 line bus fare
TransLink R603 (Bowen Hills Station) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
R603 (TransLink)
The first stop of the R603 bus route is Holland St at Northgate Station and the last stop is Abbotsford Rd At Bowen Hills Near Edgar St. R603 (Bowen Hills Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: R603 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest R603 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R603 bus to take on your trip.
Line R603 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R603 (Bowen Hills Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R603 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line R603, in Brisbane
R603 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 28 - Langlands Park - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- 314 - Sandgate - Deagon & Shorncliffe (community Bus)/ Timetable
- R592 - Western - Ipswich (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 306 - Nudgee/toombul - City/ Timetable
- 336 - Chermside Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 607 - Caloundra - University Via Scuh And Kawana/ Timetable
- 105 - Indooroopilly - City Via Yeronga/ Timetable
- 739 - Uni-hospital - Nerang Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 209 - Carindale - Uq Lakes/ Timetable
- 684 - North Lakes - Kallangur East/ Timetable
- 722 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Rivers, Pimpama/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- 225 - Wynnum - Carindale/ Timetable
- 6200 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- P179 - Garden City - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Mansfield/ Timetable
- 682 - North Lakes - Mango Hill (afternoon Loop)/ Timetable
- 121 - Salisbury - City/valley/ Timetable
- P141 - Browns Plains - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 354 - Mitchelton - Chermside/ Timetable
- 272 - Redland Bay - Redland Hospital Via Thornlands/ Timetable