S073 Line
Fairy Meadow Demonstration School to Corrimal HS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S073 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S073 bus (Fairy Meadow) has 40 stops departing from Corrimal High School, Murray Rd and ending at Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave.
S073 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the S073 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fairy Meadow (40 stops)
Corrimal High School, Murray Rd
Cawley St at Thalassa Ave
Bellambi Public School, Cawley St
Rothery St after Cawley St
Rothery St opp Kent St
Rothery St opp Bellambi Bowling Club
Rothery St at Edwina St
Rothery St after Edwina St
Rothery St before Cross St
Rothery St opp Eager St
Corrimal Public School, Rothery St
Bloomfield Ave at Robson St
Lemrac Ave at Coxs Ave
Lemrac Ave at Francis St
Foothills Rd after Francis St
Meadow St opp Harrigan St
Tarrawanna Community Hall, Meadow St
Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St
Meadow St at Caldwell Ave
Meadow St at Douglas Rd
Douglas Rd at Ross St
Pringle Rd before Wallace Rd
Alpini Park, Caldwell Ave
Foothills Rd after Caldwell Ave
Foothhills Rd before Brian St
Margaret St opp Duncan St
Duncan St opp Tucker Ave
Frost St opp Ward Pl
Frost St before Brokers Rd
Brokers Rd before Duncan St
Chalmers St before Margaret St
Chalmers St at Margaret St
Chalmers St opp Balgownie Public School
Balgownie Rd opp James Pearson Park
Balgownie Rd before Church St
Balgownie Rd at Foothills Rd
Balmoral St after Foothills Rd
Dymock St opp Dawson St
Dawson St at Cabbage Tree Lane
Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave
S073 FAQ
What time does the S073 bus start operating?
Services on the S073 bus start at 14:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S073 bus stop working?
Services on the S073 bus stop at 14:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S073 bus arrive?
When does the Fairy Meadow Demonstration School to Corrimal HS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairy Meadow Demonstration School to Corrimal HS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S073 (Fairy Meadow) bus fare?
The Fairy Meadow Demonstration School to Corrimal HS (Fairy Meadow) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a S073 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S073 bus stop.
S073 bus Schedule
S073 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 14:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S073 (from Corrimal High School, Murray Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S073 (Fairy Meadow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S073 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S073 (Fairy Meadow) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S073 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S073 bus route is Corrimal High School, Murray Rd and the last stop is Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave. S073 (Fairy Meadow) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: S073 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S073 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S073 bus to take on your trip.
Line S073 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S073 (Fairy Meadow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S073 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S073, in Sydney
S073 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S092 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to Edmund Rice College/ Timetable
- S199 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to Albion Park HS via Kiama Downs/ Timetable
- S245 - Albert St at Nudjia Rd to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S213 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to St Marys College via Shellharbour/ Timetable
- S164 - Terry St af Badgery St to Mt Terry PS/ Timetable
- S196 - Peterborough Ave at View St to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S060 - Woodlands Dr at Shellharbour Rd to Barrack Heights PS/ Timetable
- S167 - Lake Illawarra South PS to Nazareth PS/ Timetable
- S086 - Bong Bong Rd opp Horsley Dr to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- 9 - UOW North Gong Shuttle via Ring Road/ Timetable
- S233 - TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- 71 - Shellharbour to Kiama (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S132 - Tresnan Ave at Blackman Pde to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- 43 - Port Kembla to Mt Brown (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S068 - Corpus Christi HS to Horsley via Albion Park/ Timetable
- S239 - Bourke St before Cliff Rd to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- S220 - Stocklands Shellharbour to Shellharbour PS via Flinders/ Timetable
- 35 - Unanderra to Wollongong via Farmborough Heights/ Timetable
- 51 - Oak Flats to Wollongong via Stockland Shellharbour/ Timetable
- S098 - Harry Graham Dr opp Central Ave to Figtree HS/ Timetable