S236 Line
Tarrawanna PS to Balgownie PS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S236 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S236 bus (Balgownie PS) has 13 stops departing from Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St and ending at Chalmers St opp Balgownie Public School.
S236 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the S236 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balgownie PS (13 stops)
Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St
Meadow St at Caldwell Ave
Alpini Park, Caldwell Ave
Foothills Rd after Caldwell Ave
Foothhills Rd before Brian St
Margaret St opp Duncan St
Duncan St opp Tucker Ave
Frost St opp Ward Pl
Frost St before Brokers Rd
Brokers Rd before Duncan St
Chalmers St before Margaret St
Chalmers St at Margaret St
Chalmers St opp Balgownie Public School
S236 FAQ
What time does the S236 bus start operating?
Services on the S236 bus start at 15:10 on Monday.
What time does the S236 bus stop working?
Services on the S236 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday.
What time does the S236 bus arrive?
When does the Tarrawanna PS to Balgownie PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tarrawanna PS to Balgownie PS bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S236 (Balgownie PS) bus fare?
The Tarrawanna PS to Balgownie PS (Balgownie PS) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a S236 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S236 bus stop.
S236 Bus Schedule
S236 bus route operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S236 (from Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S236 (Balgownie PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S236 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S236 (Balgownie PS) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S236 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S236 bus route is Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St and the last stop is Chalmers St opp Balgownie Public School. S236 (Balgownie PS) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: S236 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S236 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S236 bus to take on your trip.
Line S236 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S236 (Balgownie PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S236 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S236, in Sydney
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S168 - Pur Pur Ave af View St to Nazareth PS via Flinders/ Timetable
- S115 - Panorama Dr af Lyrebird Way to Holy Spirit College via Cordeaux Heights/ Timetable
- S182 - Stocklands Shellharbour to Smiths Hill HS/ Timetable
- S177 - Dapto Plaza, Baan Baan St to Shellharbour Anglican College/ Timetable
- S246 - Wentworth Rd after Darcy Rd to Warrawong HS/ Timetable
- S054 - Danjera Dr at Chinchilla Way to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S061 - Rothery St opp Tressider Pl to Bellambi PS via Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S207 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S159 - Marshall St at Cleveland St to Mount Brown PS/ Timetable
- S249 - Warrawong HS to Crown St after Harbour St/ Timetable
- S195 - Sierra Dr at Bong Bong Rd to St Joseph HS/ Timetable
- 34 - Wollongong to Warrawong via Unanderra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S149 - Foothills Rd opp Margaret St to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S120 - Gilmore St at Reserve St to Illawarra Christian School via Unanderra/ Timetable
- S240 - Wollongong Station to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- S213 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to St Marys College via Shellharbour/ Timetable
- S234 - Chalmers St at Margaret St to Amity College/ Timetable
- S121 - Berkeley East PS to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S162 - North Marshall Mount Rd to Mt Brown PS via Haywards Bay/ Timetable
- 33 - Wollongong to Dapto via Unanderra (Loop Service)/ Timetable