S129 Line
Prince Edward Dr at Kanahooka Rd to Albion Park HS via Horsley
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S129 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S129 bus (Albion Park) has 58 stops departing from Prince Edward Dr after Kanahooka Rd and ending at Terry St after Badgery St.
S129 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S129 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albion Park (58 stops)
Prince Edward Dr after Kanahooka Rd
71 Prince Edward Dr
109 Prince Edward Dr
Prince Edward Dr at Yalunga St
Princes Hwy before Baan Baan St
Dapto Mall, Princes Hwy
Bong Bong Rd opp Dapto Leagues Club
Reed Park, Bong Bong Rd
Bong Bong Rd opp Parkdale Ave
Bong Bong Rd opp Horsley Dr
Bong Bong Rd at Denham Dr
Lucas Dr at Dawes Ct
Lucas Dr after Glengarry Way
Fairwater Dr opp Lucas Dr
Fairwater Dr before Highcroft Bvd
Highcroft Bvd at Moronga Ct
Bong Bong Rd opp Glenlee Dr
Glenlee Dr after Bong Bong Rd
Glenlee Dr before Horsley Dr
Horsley Dr after Ashwood Pl
Horsley Dr at Glenwood Gr
Horsley Dr before Robins Creek Rd
Horsley Dr opp The Grange
Horsley Dr at Kariewood Cct
Horsley Dr after Greenbrook Pl
Horsley Dr at Parkdale Ave
Bong Bong Rd opp Reed Park
Dapto Leagues Club, Bong Bong Rd
Princes Hwy opp Dapto Mall
Baan Baan St after Dapto Square Lane
Byamee St before Mulda St
Byamee St at Bangaroo Ave
Byamee St at Bingara Ave
Byamee St opp Aldinga Rd
Koonawarra Public School, Byamee St
Fowlers Rd after Gowrie St
Fowlers Rd after Lakelands Dr
Fowlers Rd opp Dapto Citizens Bowling Club
Fowlers Rd before Yorkshire Rd
TAFE Illawarra Institute of Technology, Princes Hwy
Princes Hwy at Emerson Rd
Princes Hwy opp Avondale Rd
229 Princes Hwy
Princes Hwy opp Amaral Ave
Princes Hwy before Mt Brown Rd
Princes Hwy opp Huntley Rd
601 Princes Hwy
Hayward Bay Dr after Wollingurry St
Calderwood Christian School, Access Rd, Calderwood Rd
St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Tongarra Rd
All Saints Anglican Church, Tongarra Rd
Church St opp Sophia St
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Church St
Church St opp Tuross St
Church St opp Severn Pl
Church St opp Albion Park High School
Albion Park High School, School Grounds, Church St
Terry St after Badgery St
S129 FAQ
What time does the S129 bus start operating?
Services on the S129 bus start at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S129 bus stop working?
Services on the S129 bus stop at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S129 bus arrive?
When does the Prince Edward Dr at Kanahooka Rd to Albion Park HS via Horsley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prince Edward Dr at Kanahooka Rd to Albion Park HS via Horsley Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S129 (Albion Park) bus fare?
The Prince Edward Dr at Kanahooka Rd to Albion Park HS via Horsley (Albion Park) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a S129 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S129 bus stop.
S129 bus Schedule
S129 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S129 (from Prince Edward Dr after Kanahooka Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S129 (Albion Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S129 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S129 (Albion Park) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S129 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S129 bus route is Prince Edward Dr after Kanahooka Rd and the last stop is Terry St after Badgery St. S129 (Albion Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S129 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S129 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S129 bus to take on your trip.
Line S129 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S129 (Albion Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S129 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S129, in Sydney
S129 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S156 - Warrawong Plaza, Cowper St to Lake Illawarra HS/ Timetable
- S193 - Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Albion Park PS/ Timetable
- 9N - UOW North Gong Shuttle/ Timetable
- S105 - Farmborough Rd PS to Derribong Dr bf Odenpa Rd/ Timetable
- S167 - Lake Illawarra South PS to Nazareth PS/ Timetable
- S147 - Ramah Ave af Foothills Rd to Keira HS/ Timetable
- S254 - Stockland Shellharbour to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S213 - Bonaira St at Henley Ave to St Marys College via Shellharbour/ Timetable
- S175 - Illawarra Area Health Service to Port Kembla HS/ Timetable
- 55A - University of Wollongong to Wollongong via Gwynneville (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S198 - Jindabyne Rd at Corunna Cr to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- S211 - Berkeley Rd opp Semaphore Rd to St Marys College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- 6 - Wollongong to Mount Pleasant (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S071 - Dunmore Station to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S234 - Chalmers St at Margaret St to Amity College/ Timetable
- S051 - Ti Tree Ave bf Maple St to Albion Park HS/ Timetable
- 7 - Wollongong to Bellambi (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S060 - Woodlands Dr at Shellharbour Rd to Barrack Heights PS/ Timetable
- S229 - Aboriginal Arts and Oasis Caravan Park to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- S222 - Panorama Dr at Albermarle St to St Pius X PS/ Timetable