S075 Line
Fairy Meadow
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S075 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S075 bus (Fairy Meadow) has 45 stops departing from Corrimal High School, Murray Rd and ending at Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave.
S075 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:35. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the S075 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fairy Meadow (45 stops)
Corrimal High School, Murray Rd
Cawley St at Thalassa Ave
Bellambi Public School, Cawley St
Rothery St opp Tressider Pl
Rothery St after Scobie Cres
Rothery St at Chounding Cres
Bellambi Point Community Preschool, Rothery St
Cawley St opp Holy Spirit College
Rothery St after Cawley St
Rothery St opp Kent St
Rothery St opp Bellambi Bowling Club
Rothery St at Edwina St
Rothery St after Edwina St
Rothery St before Cross St
Rothery St opp Eager St
Corrimal Public School, Rothery St
Bloomfield Ave at Robson St
Lemrac Ave at Coxs Ave
Lemrac Ave at Francis St
Foothills Rd after Francis St
Meadow St opp Harrigan St
Tarrawanna Community Hall, Meadow St
Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St
Meadow St at Caldwell Ave
Meadow St at Douglas Rd
Douglas Rd at Ross St
Pringle Rd before Wallace Rd
Alpini Park, Caldwell Ave
Foothills Rd after Caldwell Ave
Foothhills Rd before Brian St
Margaret St opp Duncan St
Duncan St opp Tucker Ave
Frost St opp Ward Pl
Frost St before Brokers Rd
Brokers Rd before Duncan St
Chalmers St before Margaret St
Chalmers St at Margaret St
Chalmers St opp Balgownie Public School
Balgownie Rd opp James Pearson Park
Balgownie Rd before Church St
Balgownie Rd at Foothills Rd
Balmoral St after Foothills Rd
Dymock St opp Dawson St
Dawson St at Cabbage Tree Lane
Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave
S075 FAQ
What time does the S075 bus start operating?
Services on the S075 bus start at 13:35 on Monday.
What time does the S075 bus stop working?
Services on the S075 bus stop at 13:35 on Monday.
What time does the S075 bus arrive?
When does the Fairy Meadow Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairy Meadow Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S075 (Fairy Meadow) bus fare?
The Fairy Meadow (Fairy Meadow) bus fare is $2.24 - $2.90.
Is there a S075 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S075 bus stop.
S075 bus Schedule
S075 bus route operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 13:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 13:35 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S075 (from Corrimal High School, Murray Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S075 (Fairy Meadow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S075 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S075 (Fairy Meadow) ride fare is between $2.24 and $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S075 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S075 bus route is Corrimal High School, Murray Rd and the last stop is Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave. S075 (Fairy Meadow) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: S075 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S075 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S075 bus to take on your trip.
Line S075 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S075 (Fairy Meadow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S075 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S075, in Sydney
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S131 - Booreea Blvd bf Sheringa Grove to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S121 - Berkeley East PS to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S217 - Oak Flats HS to St Pauls PS/ Timetable
- S133 - Gerard Ave at Carlon Cr to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S260 - Cringila Station to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S212 - West Wollongong to St Marys College via Keiraville/ Timetable
- 71 - Shellharbour to Kiama (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S186 - Smiths Hill HS to University of Wollongong/ Timetable
- S086 - Bong Bong Rd opp Horsley Dr to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S179 - Terry St af Badgery St to Shellharbour Anglican College/ Timetable
- S233 - TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- S114 - Farmborough Heights to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S118 - Wentworth Rd opp Jubilee Rd to Holy Spirit College via Lake Heights/ Timetable
- S130 - Port Kembla Station to Five Islands Secondary College/ Timetable
- S175 - Illawarra Area Health Service to Port Kembla HS/ Timetable
- 32 - Dapto to Brooks Reach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S258 - Windang PS to Windang Rd af Boundary Rd/ Timetable
- S142 - David St af Gilmore St to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S056 - Albion Park PS to Princes Hwy af Nehme Ave/ Timetable
- S113 - Wollongong Conservatorium of Music to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable