S166 Line
Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Nazareth PS
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra S166 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S166 bus (Nazareth Catholic PS) has 26 stops departing from Cove Bvd before Brindabella Dr and ending at Nazareth Primary School, Glider Ave.
S166 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nazareth Catholic PS (26 stops)
Cove Bvd before Brindabella Dr
Brindabella Dr at Ragamuffin Cct
Brindabella Dr before Apollo Dr
Cove Bvd at Whitsunday Dr
Southern Cross Bvd after Cove Bvd
Southern Cross Bvd after Hinchinbrook Dr
Shell Cove Public School, Killalea Dr
Pine Valley Pl at Fairways Dr
Muirfield Ave before Fairways Dr
Southern Cross Bvd Aft Killalea Dr
Southern Cross Bvd at Mornington Ct
Southern Cross Bvd before Monkhouse Pde
Southern Cross Bvd before Banks Dr
Southern Cross Bvd after Banks Dr
Southern Cross Bvd before Cove Bvd
Cove Bvd opp Brindabella Dr
Cove Bvd before Shellharbour Rd
Lakewood Bvd before Garnett Gr
Munmorah Cct opp Jindabyne Rd
Jindabyne Rd opp Yarrunga St
Jindabyne Rd after Malacoota Way
Jindabyne Rd opp Corunna Cres
Flinders Reserve, Wattle Rd
Wattle Rd opp Kingdom Hall
College Ave after Benson Ave
Nazareth Primary School, Glider Ave
S166 FAQ
What time does the S166 bus start operating?
Services on the S166 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S166 bus stop working?
Services on the S166 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S166 bus arrive?
When does the Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Nazareth PS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Nazareth PS Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S166 (Nazareth Catholic PS) bus fare?
The Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Nazareth PS (Nazareth Catholic PS) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a S166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S166 bus stop.
S166 bus Schedule
S166 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S166 (from Cove Bvd before Brindabella Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S166 (Nazareth Catholic PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
S166 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra S166 (Nazareth Catholic PS) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
S166 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the S166 bus route is Cove Bvd before Brindabella Dr and the last stop is Nazareth Primary School, Glider Ave. S166 (Nazareth Catholic PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S166 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S166 bus to take on your trip.
Line S166 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S166 (Nazareth Catholic PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S166 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line S166, in Sydney
S166 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S235 - Robsons Rd af Murphys Ave to Amity College/ Timetable
- S108 - New Mt Pleasant Rd at Bushland Ave to Good Samaritan PS/ Timetable
- S077 - Horsley to Dapto HS via Bong Bong Rd/ Timetable
- 30 - Kembla Grange to Dapto via Wongawilli/ Timetable
- S086 - Bong Bong Rd opp Horsley Dr to Dapto PS/ Timetable
- S170 - Princes Hwy bf Mallee St to Oak Flats HS via Shearwater Bvd/ Timetable
- S195 - Sierra Dr at Bong Bong Rd to St Joseph HS/ Timetable
- S164 - Terry St af Badgery St to Mt Terry PS/ Timetable
- S162 - North Marshall Mount Rd to Mt Brown PS via Haywards Bay/ Timetable
- 31 - Wollongong to Horsley via Unanderra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S110 - Bong Bong Rd opp Parkdale Ave to Hayes Park PS via Horsley/ Timetable
- S069 - Shellharbour to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- 24 - Wollongong to Figtree via Mangerton (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S190 - Calderwood Rd opp Marshall Mount Rd to St Pauls PS/ Timetable
- 35 - Unanderra to Wollongong via Farmborough Heights/ Timetable
- S106 - Para Meadows PS to St Brigid's PS/ Timetable
- 53 - Shellharbour to Wollongong via Shell Cove & Warrawong/ Timetable
- S250 - St Francis of Assisi PS to Warrawong PS via Northcliffe Dr/ Timetable
- S059 - Albion Park to Albion Park Rail PS/ Timetable
- S073 - Fairy Meadow Demonstration School to Corrimal HS/ Timetable