77 Line
Albion Park Shops
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra 77 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77 bus (Albion Park Shops) has 67 stops departing from Stockland Shellharbour and ending at Tongarra Rd after Terry St.
Choose any of the 77 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albion Park Shops (67 stops)
Stockland Shellharbour
Lake Entrance Rd opp Eleanor Ave
Kingston St opp Oak Flats Bowling Club
Leamington Rd opp Link Rd
The Boulevard after Leamington Rd
Deakin St before Central Ave
Deakin St after Central Ave
Deakin St before Moore St
Deakin St opp Horsley Rd
Bridge Ave after Deakin St
Wentworth St after Bridge Ave
Wentworth St before Moore St
Wentworth St opp Oak Flats Primary School
Central Ave after Fisher St
Central Ave opp Madden St
Central Ave opp Industrial Rd
Oak Flats Station, Stanford Drive
101 Industrial Rd
Industrial Rd opp River Oak Pl
Industrial Rd before Wooroo St
Wooroo St opp Boonerah St
Koona St after Karoo St
Windang St after Koona St
Albion Park Station, Princes Hwy
Woollybutt Dr before Jarrah Way
Jarrah Way at Sugargum St
Spotted Gum Rd after Blackwood Way
Koda Rd at Elm St
Ash Ave after Elm St
Ash Ave before Oak St
Oak St opp Conifer St
Oak St after Currajong Pl
Croome Rd opp Albion Park Cemetery
Croome Rd opp 39
Croome Rd opp Maple St
Tongarra Rd after Stapleton Ave
Tongarra Rd opp Halket Lane
Tongarra Rd opp Albion Park Public School
Tongarra Rd before Amaral Ave
Illawarra Hwy before Macquarie St
St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Tongarra Rd
All Saints Anglican Church, Tongarra Rd
Church St opp Sophia St
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Church St
Church St opp Tuross St
Church St opp Severn Pl
Hillside Dr at Scarborough Cct
Hillside Dr after Scarborough Cct
Hillside Dr at Tallowood St
Hillside Dr opp Nepean Pl
Hillside Dr before Daintree Dr
Daintree Dr opp Huon Cres
Daintree Dr at Gloucester Cct
Daintree Dr before Ashburton Dr
Ashburton Dr opp Mt Terry Primary School
Ashburton Dr before Fields Dr
Burdekin Dr after Ashburton Dr
Burdekin Dr after Fields Dr
Burdekin Dr opp Grey St
Burdekin Dr opp Barcoo Cct
Burdekin Dr opp Barcoo Cct
Burdekin Dr at Roper Rd
Terry St after Daintree Dr
Terry St at Wiley St
Terry St before Church St
Terry St opp O'Gorman St
Tongarra Rd after Terry St
77 FAQ
What time does the 77 bus start operating?
Services on the 77 bus start at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77 bus stop working?
Services on the 77 bus stop at 21:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77 bus arrive?
When does the Albion Park Shops Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Albion Park Shops Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 77 (Albion Park Shops) bus fare?
The Albion Park Shops (Albion Park Shops) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 77 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77 bus stop.
77 bus Schedule
77 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:24 - 21:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:24 - 21:08 | 45 |
Tue | 08:24 - 21:08 | 45 |
Wed | 08:24 - 21:08 | 45 |
Thu | 08:24 - 21:08 | 45 |
Fri | 08:24 - 21:08 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77 (from Stockland Shellharbour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77 (Albion Park Shops) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
77 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra 77 (Albion Park Shops) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
77 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the 77 bus route is Stockland Shellharbour and the last stop is Tongarra Rd after Terry St. 77 (Albion Park Shops) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 77 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 77 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77 bus to take on your trip.
Line 77 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 77 (Albion Park Shops) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line 77, in Sydney
77 - Alternative Directions
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S247 - Oak Flats Station to Warrawong HS/ Timetable
- S085 - Fowlers Rd af Heininger St to Dapto PS via Kanahooka Rd/ Timetable
- S233 - TAFE Illawarra, Gladstone Ave to St Therese PS/ Timetable
- 55C - University of Wollongong to Wollongong via Fairy Meadow (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S255 - Brunderee Rd bf Tyrrell St to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S248 - Warrawong HS to St Marys College/ Timetable
- S135 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Illawarra Sports HS/ Timetable
- S107 - Holy Spirit College to Good Samaritan PS/ Timetable
- S089 - Edmund Rice College to Wollongong Central Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- S070 - Albion Park PS to Corpus Christi HS/ Timetable
- S050 - Albion Park HS to Calderwood Rd at Causeway/ Timetable
- S169 - Farmborough Rd at Princes Hwy to Nareena Hills PS/ Timetable
- S239 - Bourke St before Cliff Rd to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- 11 - Wollongong to Wollongong University (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S172 - Jarrah Way at Sugargum St to Oak Flats HS/ Timetable
- S154 - Gladstone Ave opp TAFE Illawarra to Wollongong HS of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- S216 - Pioneer Dr at Westwood Dr to Stella Maris PS/ Timetable
- 52 - Flinders to Shellharbour Junction/ Timetable
- S090 - Little Park, Wollongong St to Edmund Rice College via Shell Cove/ Timetable
- 39 - Wollongong to Figtree via Mt Keira (Loop Service)/ Timetable