S195 Line
Bellwood
Busways S195 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S195 (Bellwood) has 6 stations departing from Urunga Public School, Orara St and ending at Nambucca Plaza.
S195 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S195 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bellwood (6 stops)
Urunga Public School, Orara St
Rosedale Dr opp Burrawong Pde
Valla Community Preschool, Valla Beach Rd
Bowra St at Wellington Dr
Seaview St at Nelson St
Nambucca Plaza
S195 FAQ
What time does the S195 start operating?
Services on the S195 start at 15:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S195 stop working?
Services on the S195 stop at 15:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S195 arrive?
When does the Bellwood line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bellwood line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S195 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S195 station.
S195 Schedule
S195 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S195 (from Urunga Public School, Orara St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S195 (Bellwood) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S195 line fare
Busways S195 (Bellwood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S195
The first stop of the S195 route is Urunga Public School, Orara St and the last stop is Nambucca Plaza. S195 (Bellwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S195 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S195 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S195 to take on your trip.
Line S195 Real Time Tracker
Track line S195 (Bellwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S195 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S195, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S324 - St Patrick's Primary to Upper Taylors Arm via Macksville & Utungun/ Timetable
- S356 - St Augustine's Primary to Coffs Harbour Coral Ave via Coffs Harbour/ Timetable
- S198 - Coramba to John Paul College/ Timetable
- S285 - Raleigh Waterfall Way to Narranga PS via Repton & Bishop Druitt/ Timetable
- S352 - Coffs Harbour Christian Community to Coffs Harbour Showground/ Timetable
- S283 - Coramba to Coffs Harbour PS via Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S301 - Coffs Harbour Argyll St to Casuarina Steiner via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- 360 - Macksville to Park Beach Plaza via Nambucca Heads, Urunga & Toormina/ Timetable
- S333 - Bellingen to Coffs Harbour City Centre via Toormina/ Timetable
- S267 - Urunga Hungry Head Rd to Toormina PS/ Timetable
- S300 - Coffs Harbour to Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S289 - Boambee PS to Bishop Druitt via Boambee/ Timetable
- S260 - Macksville PS to St Patrick's Primary via Bowraville/ Timetable
- S357 - St Augustine's Primary to Coffs Harbour West High St/ Timetable
- S970 - Coffs Harbour PS to Park Beach Rd/ Timetable
- S313 - Nambucca Heads PS to Nambucca Heads Old Coast Rd/ Timetable
- 365 - Park Beach Plaza to Coffs Harbour Park Ave via Park Beach & Jetty/ Timetable
- S256 - Macksville to Bishop Druitt via St John Paul/ Timetable
- S271 - Bellingen to Casuarina Steiner/ Timetable
- S338 - Urunga PS to Brierfield South Arm Rd/ Timetable