S188 Line
Stuarts Point
Busways S188 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S188 (Stuarts Point) has 6 stations departing from Macksville High School, Boundary St and ending at Stuarts Point Convention Centre, Grassy Head Rd.
S188 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S188 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stuarts Point (6 stops)
Macksville High School, Boundary St
Scotts Head Rd at Giinagay Way
Scotts Head Rd opp Grassy Head Rd
Scotts Head Public School, Vernon Rd
Adin St before Short St
Stuarts Point Convention Centre, Grassy Head Rd
S188 FAQ
What time does the S188 start operating?
Services on the S188 start at 15:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S188 stop working?
Services on the S188 stop at 15:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S188 arrive?
When does the Stuarts Point line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stuarts Point line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S188 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S188 station.
S188 Schedule
S188 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S188 (from Macksville High School, Boundary St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S188 (Stuarts Point) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S188 line fare
Busways S188 (Stuarts Point) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S188
The first stop of the S188 route is Macksville High School, Boundary St and the last stop is Stuarts Point Convention Centre, Grassy Head Rd. S188 (Stuarts Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S188 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S188 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S188 to take on your trip.
Line S188 Real Time Tracker
Track line S188 (Stuarts Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S188 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S188, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S320 - St Patrick's Primary to Valla via Nambucca Heads/ Timetable
- S344 - Boambee PS to Bonville via Coffs Harbour/ Timetable
- S361 - St Augustine's Primary to Coffs Harbour Gundagai St via Orlando St/ Timetable
- S330 - Repton Perrys Rd to Repton Mylestom Dr via Mylestom/ Timetable
- S315 - Nambucca Heads PS to Valla Giinagay Way via Hyland Park & Valla/ Timetable
- S259 - Macksville to St Patrick's Primary (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S296 - Coffs Harbour Bray St to Narranga PS via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S273 - Brierfield South Arm Rd to Raleigh PS via Urunga/ Timetable
- S339 - Raleigh PS to Raleigh Old Pacific Hwy via Bellingen & Urunga/ Timetable
- S246 - Taylors Arm to St Patrick's Primary/ Timetable
- S360 - St Augustine's Primary to Coramba Orara Way via St John Paul/ Timetable
- 361 - Bellingen to Coffs Harbour Park Ave via Toormina/ Timetable
- S301 - Coffs Harbour Argyll St to Casuarina Steiner via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S192 - Bellingen PS to Fernmount/ Timetable
- S270 - Bonville PS to Repton PS via Raleigh and Urunga/ Timetable
- S191 - Bonville PS to Coffs Harbour Senior College/ Timetable
- S970 - Coffs Harbour PS to Park Beach Rd/ Timetable
- S288 - Coffs Harbour Bailey Ave to Bishop Druitt via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S311 - Nambucca Heads PS to Wirrimbi via Bowraville/ Timetable
- S199 - Loaders Charlotte to Coffs Christian HS/ Timetable