S359 Line
Coffs Harbour
Busways S359 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S359 (Coffs Harbour) has 13 stations departing from St Augustine's Primary School, Gordon St and ending at Park Ave at Little St.
S359 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:06. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S359 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coffs Harbour (13 stops)
St Augustine's Primary School, Gordon St
Pacific Hwy after Marcia St
Tyalla Public School, Jackson Pl
Orara High School, Bray St
Stadium Carpark Turnaround
Bray St at Taloumbi Rd
Mastracolas Rd opp Park Beach Home Base
Richmond Dr opp Brunswick Ave
Prince St after Phillip St
Park Beach Holiday Park, Fitzgerald St
Glynn St after Brodie Dr
Coffs Harbour High School, Harbour Dr
Park Ave at Little St
S359 FAQ
What time does the S359 start operating?
Services on the S359 start at 15:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S359 stop working?
Services on the S359 stop at 15:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S359 arrive?
When does the Coffs Harbour line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coffs Harbour line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S359 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S359 station.
S359 Schedule
S359 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:06 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:06 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:06 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S359 (from St Augustine's Primary School, Gordon St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S359 (Coffs Harbour) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S359 line fare
Busways S359 (Coffs Harbour) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S359
The first stop of the S359 route is St Augustine's Primary School, Gordon St and the last stop is Park Ave at Little St. S359 (Coffs Harbour) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S359 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S359 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S359 to take on your trip.
Line S359 Real Time Tracker
Track line S359 (Coffs Harbour) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S359 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line S359, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S354 - Coffs Harbour PS to Coffs Harbour Thompsons Rd via Bray St/ Timetable
- S244 - Coffs Harbour Pacific Hwy to Coffs Harbour City Centre via Orlando St/ Timetable
- S344 - Boambee PS to Bonville via Coffs Harbour/ Timetable
- S287 - Boambee PS to Bonville PS via Coffs Harbour Education Campus/ Timetable
- S368 - Coffs Harbour Christian Community to Coffs Harbour/ Timetable
- S330 - Repton Perrys Rd to Repton Mylestom Dr via Mylestom/ Timetable
- S346 - Boambee PS to Bishop Druitt via Boambee/ Timetable
- 358 - Macksville to Bellingen via Nambucca Heads & Urunga/ Timetable
- S251 - Macksville to St Patrick's Primary via Bowraville/ Timetable
- 352 - Bowraville to Macksville via Wilson Rd/ Timetable
- S270 - Bonville PS to Repton PS via Raleigh and Urunga/ Timetable
- S364 - St John Paul to Coffs Harbour Marcia St via Mackays Rd/ Timetable
- S284 - Coffs Harbour City Centre to Narranga PS/ Timetable
- S186 - Park Beach to St Augustines/ Timetable
- S253 - Valla to Nambucca Heads High via Hyland Park/ Timetable
- 351 - Bowraville to Macksville via Rodeo Dr/ Timetable
- S310 - Coffs Harbour Christian Community to Macksville via Nambucca Heads/ Timetable
- S256 - Macksville to Bishop Druitt via St John Paul/ Timetable
- S288 - Coffs Harbour Bailey Ave to Bishop Druitt via Coffs Harbour Jetty/ Timetable
- S199 - Loaders Charlotte to Coffs Christian HS/ Timetable