S568 Line
Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie Kennedy Dr
Busways
Busways S568 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S568 bus (Port Macquarie) has 9 stops departing from Port Macquarie Adventist School and ending at Kennedy Dr at Shelly Beach Rd.
S568 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S568 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Macquarie (9 stops)
Port Macquarie Adventist School
MacKillop Senior College
St Peter's Primary School
MacKillop Junior College
Koala St opp Hockey Pl
Granite St after Koala St
Lake Rd opp Morrish St
Gordon St at Lord St
Kennedy Dr at Shelly Beach Rd
S568 FAQ
What time does the S568 bus start operating?
Services on the S568 bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S568 bus stop working?
Services on the S568 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S568 bus arrive?
When does the Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie Kennedy Dr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie Kennedy Dr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S568 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S568 bus stop.
S568 Bus Schedule
S568 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S568 (from Port Macquarie Adventist School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S568 (Port Macquarie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S568 line bus fare
Busways S568 (Port Macquarie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S568 (Busways)
The first stop of the S568 bus route is Port Macquarie Adventist School and the last stop is Kennedy Dr at Shelly Beach Rd. S568 (Port Macquarie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S568 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S568 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S568 bus to take on your trip.
Line S568 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S568 (Port Macquarie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S568 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S568, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S436 - Port Macquarie Lord St to MacKillop/ Timetable
- 325 - Port Macquarie to Port Macquarie The Ruins Way (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S385 - Batar Creek Rd to Laurieton PS/ Timetable
- S590 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Ocean Dr/ Timetable
- S476 - South West Rocks to Macleay Vocational/ Timetable
- S574 - St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S654 - Port Macquarie HS to Port Macquarie Koala Rd/ Timetable
- S499 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Herons Creek Pacific Hwy via King Creek/ Timetable
- S620 - Kempsey Adventist to Kempsey via Smithtown/ Timetable
- S487 - Kempsey West PS to Aldavilla Primary/ Timetable
- S564 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- 323 - Port Macquarie to Lighthouse Beach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S611 - St Joseph's Primary to Kempsey/ Timetable
- S440 - Port Macquarie Lord St to St Joseph's Regional via The Jib/ Timetable
- S569 - Port Macquarie PS to Settlement City via Boundary St/ Timetable
- S451 - Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S471 - Port Macquarie Pacific Dr to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable
- S603 - MacKillop to Port Macquarie Lord St/ Timetable
- S549 - Port Macquarie PS to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S494 - Macleay Vocational to Kempsey/ Timetable