S51 Line
Cathedral - Fladbury
First Worcestershire
First Worcestershire S51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S51 bus (Wick) has 27 stops departing from Worcester Crowngate and ending at Pershore College Of Horticulture Grounds.
S51 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wick (27 stops)
Worcester Crowngate
Cathedral
Sidbury
Fort Royal
Camp Hill Road
Sebright
Foxwell Street
Red Hill Top
Sixth Form College
County Hall Shelter
County Hall Boiler House
Wildwood Drive
Swan Inn
Motorway Southbound
Firs Cottages Layby
High Park
Woodbury Lane
Froggery Lane
Fusion Brasserie
Caldewell Lodge
Motorcycle Shop
Main Road
Pershore Fields Cottages
Loughmill Road
Head Street
The Star Inn
Pershore College Of Horticulture Grounds
S51 FAQ
What time does the S51 bus start operating?
Services on the S51 bus start at 08:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S51 bus stop working?
Services on the S51 bus stop at 08:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S51 bus arrive?
When does the Cathedral - Fladbury bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cathedral - Fladbury bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S51 (Wick) bus fare?
The Cathedral - Fladbury (Wick) bus fare is about £4.20.
Is there a S51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S51 bus stop.
S51 Bus Schedule
S51 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Worcestershire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S51 (from Worcester Crowngate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S51 (Wick) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Worcestershire info now.
S51 line bus fare
First Worcestershire S51 (Wick) ride fare is about £4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Worcestershire’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or First Worcestershire’s official website.
S51 (First Worcestershire)
The first stop of the S51 bus route is Worcester Crowngate and the last stop is Pershore College Of Horticulture Grounds. S51 (Wick) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S51 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Worcestershire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest S51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S51 bus to take on your trip.
Line S51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S51 (Wick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S51 bus tracker or a live First Worcestershire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Worcestershire or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Worcestershire and any bus, including line S51, in West Midlands
S51 - Alternative Directions
First Worcestershire Lines in West Midlands
- 51 - Cathedral - Pershore/ Timetable
- X38 - Cathedral - Nunnery/ Timetable
- 38 - Nunnery - Cathedral/ Timetable
- X50 - Bengeworth - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 405 - Ledbury North - Bishops Frome & Cradley/ Timetable
- HAY - Hay - Widemarsh/ Timetable
- 676 - Priory - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- S1 - Droitwich East - Battenhall/ Timetable
- 28 - Nunnery - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 153 - Cathedral - Lovett And North Claines/ Timetable
- 36 - Warndon Parish South - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 31 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- U1 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- 32 - Cathedral/ Timetable
- AST3 - Old Gore - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- 144 - Catshill North - Cathedral/ Timetable
- S45 - Alvechurch South - Bromsgrove Central/ Timetable
- S23 - Nunnery - Droitwich East/ Timetable
- 675 - Priory - Ledbury North/ Timetable
- S2 - Battenhall - Droitwich East/ Timetable