S533 Line
Yippin Creek
Busways
Busways S533 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S533 bus (Yippin Creek) has 2 stops departing from Wauchope Public School, Waugh St and ending at Yippin Creek Rd at Rosella Pl.
S533 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S533 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yippin Creek (2 stops)
Wauchope Public School, Waugh St
Yippin Creek Rd at Rosella Pl
S533 FAQ
What time does the S533 bus start operating?
Services on the S533 bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S533 bus stop working?
Services on the S533 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S533 bus arrive?
When does the Yippin Creek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yippin Creek bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S533 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S533 bus stop.
S533 Bus Schedule
S533 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S533 (from Wauchope Public School, Waugh St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S533 (Yippin Creek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S533 line bus fare
Busways S533 (Yippin Creek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S533 (Busways)
The first stop of the S533 bus route is Wauchope Public School, Waugh St and the last stop is Yippin Creek Rd at Rosella Pl. S533 (Yippin Creek) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S533 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S533 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S533 bus to take on your trip.
Line S533 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S533 (Yippin Creek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S533 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S533, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S547 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey via West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S426 - Upper Rollands Plains Rd to Telegraph Point PS/ Timetable
- S493 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey Adventist/ Timetable
- S402 - Port Macquarie to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S583 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Amethyst Way/ Timetable
- 335 - Port Macquarie Base Hospital to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S515 - Lake Cathie PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S386 - Kew Pacific Hwy to Laurieton PS via Johns River/ Timetable
- S569 - Port Macquarie PS to Settlement City via Boundary St/ Timetable
- S501 - Kendall PS to Ross Glen Rd via Johns River/ Timetable
- S466 - Bonny Hills to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable
- S578 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Clarence St/ Timetable
- S627 - West Kempsey to Toorooka Warbro Brook Rd/ Timetable
- S439 - Port Macquarie Watonga St to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S374 - West Haven to St Joseph's Regional via Kendall/ Timetable
- 329 - Settlement City to Port Macquarie Yarranabee Rd (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S580 - St Joseph's Regional to Telegraph Point Rollands Plains Rd/ Timetable
- S592 - St Joseph's Regional to Port Macquarie Lord St/ Timetable
- S518 - North Haven PS to Kew Ocean Dr via Herons Creek/ Timetable
- S537 - Wauchope Young St to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable