S595 Line
St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr
Busways
Busways S595 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S595 bus (Port Macquarie) has 5 stops departing from St Joseph's Primary School, Warlters St and ending at Matthew Flinders Dr before Ocean Dr.
S595 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S595 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Macquarie (5 stops)
St Joseph's Primary School, Warlters St
Westport Public School, Widderson St
Hill St at Pacific Dr
Bangalay Dr opp Burrawong Dr
Matthew Flinders Dr before Ocean Dr
S595 FAQ
What time does the S595 bus start operating?
Services on the S595 bus start at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S595 bus stop working?
Services on the S595 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S595 bus arrive?
When does the St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S595 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S595 bus stop.
S595 Bus Schedule
S595 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S595 (from St Joseph's Primary School, Warlters St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S595 (Port Macquarie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S595 line bus fare
Busways S595 (Port Macquarie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S595 (Busways)
The first stop of the S595 bus route is St Joseph's Primary School, Warlters St and the last stop is Matthew Flinders Dr before Ocean Dr. S595 (Port Macquarie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S595 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S595 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S595 bus to take on your trip.
Line S595 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S595 (Port Macquarie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S595 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S595, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S380 - Bonny Hills to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- S475 - Moparrabah Willi Willi Rd to Willawarrin PS/ Timetable
- S433 - Port Macquarie Ocean Dr to Tacking Point PS/ Timetable
- S534 - Wauchope PS to Beechwood Koree Island Rd/ Timetable
- S382 - West Haven to Wauchope High via Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S639 - Laurieton Ocean Dr to Camden Haven HS/ Timetable
- S586 - Newman Senior Technical to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr/ Timetable
- S540 - Wauchope PS to Pipeclay Rd/ Timetable
- S961 - St Josephs Regional to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S515 - Lake Cathie PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S622 - Kempsey East PS to Crescent Head/ Timetable
- S450 - Port Macquarie to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S571 - MacKillop to Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr/ Timetable
- S640 - Port Macquarie John Oxley Dr to Port Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- S492 - South Kempsey Crescent Head Rd to Kempsey East PS via Crescent Head/ Timetable
- S546 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Port Macquarie Watonga St/ Timetable
- S459 - Port Macquarie Gordon St to Tacking Point PS/ Timetable
- S511 - Laurieton PS to Batar Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S522 - St Joseph's Regional to Lake Cathie via Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S582 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Dahlsford Dr/ Timetable