S600 Line
Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Koala St
Busways
Busways S600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S600 bus (Port Macquarie) has 3 stops departing from Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus, Findlay Ave and ending at Koala St opp Shearer St.
S600 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:27. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Macquarie (3 stops)
Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus, Findlay Ave
Hastings Secondary College Port Macquarie Campus, Owen St
Koala St opp Shearer St
S600 FAQ
What time does the S600 bus start operating?
Services on the S600 bus start at 14:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S600 bus stop working?
Services on the S600 bus stop at 14:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S600 bus arrive?
When does the Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Koala St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Koala St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S600 bus stop.
S600 Bus Schedule
S600 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:27 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:27 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:27 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:27 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:27 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S600 (from Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus, Findlay Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S600 (Port Macquarie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S600 line bus fare
Busways S600 (Port Macquarie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S600 (Busways)
The first stop of the S600 bus route is Hastings Secondary College Westport Campus, Findlay Ave and the last stop is Koala St opp Shearer St. S600 (Port Macquarie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S600 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S600 bus to take on your trip.
Line S600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S600 (Port Macquarie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S600 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S600, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S444 - Port Macquarie Lake Rd to Port Macquarie PS via Amethyst Way/ Timetable
- S589 - St Joseph's Primary to Port Macquarie The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S566 - St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr/ Timetable
- S399 - Comboyne to Wauchope Showground/ Timetable
- S385 - Batar Creek Rd to Laurieton PS/ Timetable
- S587 - St Joseph's Primary to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S583 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Amethyst Way/ Timetable
- S431 - Lake Innes Burrawan Forest Dr to Westport PS/ Timetable
- S503 - St Joseph's Regional to West Haven via Kendall/ Timetable
- S471 - Port Macquarie Pacific Dr to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable
- S521 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- 353 - Kempsey to Collombatti (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S653 - St Josephs Regional to Port Central/ Timetable
- S569 - Port Macquarie PS to Settlement City via Boundary St/ Timetable
- S410 - Wauchope to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- S561 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Gordon St/ Timetable
- S615 - Kempsey West PS to Macleay Vocational via Frederickton/ Timetable
- S372 - Kendall to St Columba Anglican via North Haven/ Timetable
- S617 - Aldavilla Primary to Yarravel Link Rd/ Timetable
- S380 - Bonny Hills to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable