S613 Line
Frederickton PS to Kempsey via Collombatti
Busways
Busways S613 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S613 bus (Kempsey) has 14 stops departing from Frederickton Public School, Great North Rd and ending at Belgrave St after Stuart St.
S613 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S613 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kempsey (14 stops)
Frederickton Public School, Great North Rd
Cyrus Saul Cct before Macleay St
Collombatti Rd after Great North Rd
Collombatti Rd at Spooners Ave
Collombatti Rd at Tanban Rd
40 Seven Hills Rd
Collombatti Rd opp Collombatti Public Hall
Collombatti Rd before Chain O Ponds Rd
Collombatti Rd opp Cedar Crossing Rd
Chain O Ponds Rd opp Jacks Crossing
Chain O Ponds Rd at Spooners Ave
River St opp Green Hill Public School
River St at Broughton St
Belgrave St after Stuart St
S613 FAQ
What time does the S613 bus start operating?
Services on the S613 bus start at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S613 bus stop working?
Services on the S613 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S613 bus arrive?
When does the Frederickton PS to Kempsey via Collombatti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frederickton PS to Kempsey via Collombatti bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S613 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S613 bus stop.
S613 Bus Schedule
S613 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S613 (from Frederickton Public School, Great North Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S613 (Kempsey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S613 line bus fare
Busways S613 (Kempsey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S613 (Busways)
The first stop of the S613 bus route is Frederickton Public School, Great North Rd and the last stop is Belgrave St after Stuart St. S613 (Kempsey) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S613 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S613 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S613 bus to take on your trip.
Line S613 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S613 (Kempsey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S613 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S613, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S412 - Redbank Stoney Creek Rd to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- 327 - Port Macquarie to MacKillop College (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S567 - MacKillop to Port Macquarie Anderson St/ Timetable
- 324 - Port Macquarie Marbuk Ave to Settlement City/ Timetable
- S648 - Camden Haven HS to Dunbogan Store/ Timetable
- S529 - Beechwood PS to Beechwood Mortons Creek Rd via Wauchope/ Timetable
- S582 - Heritage Christian to Port Macquarie Dahlsford Dr/ Timetable
- S555 - Hastings Secondary to Upper Rollands Plains Rd/ Timetable
- S498 - Port Macquarie PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S581 - Hastings PS to Gum Scrub Rd/ Timetable
- S373 - Lorne Stewarts River Rd to Laurieton PS via Black Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S467 - Port Macquarie Clifton Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S584 - Hastings Secondary to Settlement Point via The Jib/ Timetable
- 332 - Laurieton to Camden Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S452 - Port Macquarie Koala St to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S573 - Westport PS to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S421 - Port Macquarie Kennedy Dr to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S386 - Kew Pacific Hwy to Laurieton PS via Johns River/ Timetable
- S624 - Kempsey East PS to Kempsey via South Kempsey/ Timetable
- S512 - Lake Cathie PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable