S669 Line
Buccarumbi Old Glen Innes Rd to South Grafton
Busways
Busways S669 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S669 bus (Ryan St Interchange) has 6 stops departing from Old Glen Innes Rd opp 2509 and ending at William Wedge Bus Interchange, Ryan St.
S669 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S669 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ryan St Interchange (6 stops)
Old Glen Innes Rd opp 2509
Old Glen Innes Rd at Conroys Rd
Old Glen Innes Rd at Olivedale Rd
Hampton Rd after Old Glen Innes Rd
Old Glen Innes Rd at Gwydir Hwy
William Wedge Bus Interchange, Ryan St
S669 FAQ
What time does the S669 bus start operating?
Services on the S669 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S669 bus stop working?
Services on the S669 bus stop at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S669 bus arrive?
When does the Buccarumbi Old Glen Innes Rd to South Grafton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Buccarumbi Old Glen Innes Rd to South Grafton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S669 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S669 bus stop.
S669 Bus Schedule
S669 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:22 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:22 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S669 (from Old Glen Innes Rd opp 2509), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S669 (Ryan St Interchange) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S669 line bus fare
Busways S669 (Ryan St Interchange) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S669 (Busways)
The first stop of the S669 bus route is Old Glen Innes Rd opp 2509 and the last stop is William Wedge Bus Interchange, Ryan St. S669 (Ryan St Interchange) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S669 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S669 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S669 bus to take on your trip.
Line S669 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S669 (Ryan St Interchange) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S669 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S669, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S399 - Comboyne to Wauchope Showground/ Timetable
- S416 - Wauchope to St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S411 - King Creek to Wauchope PS/ Timetable
- S593 - Westport PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S519 - Heritage Christian to Camden Head via Laurieton/ Timetable
- S480 - Wittitrin Dungay Creek Rd to Aldavilla Primary/ Timetable
- S478 - Millbank Hickeys Creek Rd to Hickeys Creek/ Timetable
- S475 - Moparrabah Willi Willi Rd to Willawarrin PS/ Timetable
- S548 - Telegraph Point PS to Port Macquarie Depot/ Timetable
- S560 - Tacking Point PS to Port Macquarie Rushcutter Way/ Timetable
- S438 - Port Macquarie Jonas Absalom Dr to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S506 - Kendall PS to Kendall/ Timetable
- S420 - Upper Rollands Plains Rd to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable
- S487 - Kempsey West PS to Aldavilla Primary/ Timetable
- 326 - Yarras Forbes River Rd to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S378 - West Haven to Camden Haven High/ Timetable
- 350 - South West Rocks to Kempsey via Smithtown & Frederickton/ Timetable
- S608 - Willawarrin PS to Hickeys Creek Rd via Millbank/ Timetable
- S372 - Kendall to St Columba Anglican via North Haven/ Timetable
- S451 - Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr to MacKillop/ Timetable