S721 Line
Yamba
Busways
Busways S721 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S721 bus (Yamba) has 9 stops departing from Clarence Valley Anglican School and ending at Claude St before Wooli St.
S721 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S721 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yamba (9 stops)
Clarence Valley Anglican School
McAuley Catholic College, Hennessy Dr
Big River Way opp Ulmarra Public School
Cowper Public School, Clarence St
Sheehys Lane at Big River Way
McLachlan Park, River St
Palmers Island Public School, Yamba Rd
Palm Lake Resort Yamba, Orion Dr
Claude St before Wooli St
S721 FAQ
What time does the S721 bus start operating?
Services on the S721 bus start at 15:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S721 bus stop working?
Services on the S721 bus stop at 15:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S721 bus arrive?
When does the Yamba bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yamba bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S721 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S721 bus stop.
S721 Bus Schedule
S721 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:28 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:28 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:28 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S721 (from Clarence Valley Anglican School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S721 (Yamba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S721 line bus fare
Busways S721 (Yamba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S721 (Busways)
The first stop of the S721 bus route is Clarence Valley Anglican School and the last stop is Claude St before Wooli St. S721 (Yamba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S721 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S721 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S721 bus to take on your trip.
Line S721 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S721 (Yamba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S721 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S721, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S457 - Port Macquarie to Telegraph Point PS via Kundabung/ Timetable
- S593 - Westport PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S519 - Heritage Christian to Camden Head via Laurieton/ Timetable
- S450 - Port Macquarie to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S537 - Wauchope Young St to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- 354 - Kempsey to Kempsey Airport (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S521 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S462 - Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr to Westport PS/ Timetable
- S374 - West Haven to St Joseph's Regional via Kendall/ Timetable
- S601 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie Sherwood Rd/ Timetable
- S422 - Port Macquarie Marbuk Ave to Tacking Point PS/ Timetable
- S643 - St Josephs Regional to Port Macquarie The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S401 - Lower Pappinbarra Lemon Gum Rd to St Joseph's Primary via Bellangry/ Timetable
- S472 - Port Macquarie Oxley Hwy to Port Macquarie PS/ Timetable
- S637 - North Haven Ocean Dr to Camden Haven HS/ Timetable
- S644 - Laurieton PS to Camden Haven HS/ Timetable
- S459 - Port Macquarie Gordon St to Tacking Point PS/ Timetable
- S654 - Port Macquarie HS to Port Macquarie Koala Rd/ Timetable
- S461 - King Creek Rd to Hastings Secondary via Wauchope/ Timetable
- S597 - MacKillop to Port Macquarie Watonga St/ Timetable