S747 Line
Wyong Station to Gosford Christian School via Lakedge Av
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service S747 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S747 bus (St Phillips Christian College, Nara) has 14 stops departing from Wyong Station, Stand B and ending at St Phillip's Christian College, Narara Creek Rd.
S747 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:53. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the S747 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Phillips Christian College, Nara (14 stops)
Wyong Station, Stand B
Pacific Hwy opp Johnson Rd
St Peters Catholic College Bus Bay
Wyong Rd before Ibis Rd
Chittaway Rd opp James Watt Dr
Chittaway Bay Public School, Chittaway Rd
Enterprise Dr at Peach Orchard Rd
Ourimbah Station, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Teralba St
Railway Cres opp Dora St
Railway Cres opp Excelsior St
Narara Station, Narara Valley Dr
Manns Rd at Adam St
St Phillip's Christian College, Narara Creek Rd
S747 FAQ
What time does the S747 bus start operating?
Services on the S747 bus start at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the S747 bus stop working?
Services on the S747 bus stop at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the S747 bus arrive?
When does the Wyong Station to Gosford Christian School via Lakedge Av Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wyong Station to Gosford Christian School via Lakedge Av Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S747 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S747 bus stop.
S747 bus Schedule
S747 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:53 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on S747 (from Wyong Station, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S747 (St Phillips Christian College, Nara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
S747 line bus fare
Red Bus Service S747 (St Phillips Christian College, Nara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
S747 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the S747 bus route is Wyong Station, Stand B and the last stop is St Phillip's Christian College, Narara Creek Rd. S747 (St Phillips Christian College, Nara) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: S747 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S747 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S747 bus to take on your trip.
Line S747 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S747 (St Phillips Christian College, Nara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S747 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line S747, in Sydney
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- 21 - The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East/ Timetable
- S739 - St Peters College to Tuggerah PS via Wyong Christian School/ Timetable
- S692 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Berkeley Vale PS via Adelaide St/ Timetable
- S656 - Terrigal HS to Wamberal PS/ Timetable
- S714 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Green Point Christian College/ Timetable
- S787 - Forresters Beach to TLSC Tumbi Umbi Campus/ Timetable
- S686 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Chittaway Bay PS/ Timetable
- S662 - Terrigal HS to Forresters Beach via Lavinia St/ Timetable
- S744 - Bateau Bay PS to Wamberal PS/ Timetable
- S637 - Green Point College to Bateau Bay via Tumbi Rd/ Timetable
- 24 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S748 - Bateau Bay to Central Coast Steiner School via Springfield & North Gosford/ Timetable
- S835 - Wamberal Public School via Tumbi Rd/ Timetable
- 44 - Erina Fair to Gosford via Springfield/ Timetable
- 41 - West Gosford to Gosford (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S782 - Bay Village to Mary MacKillop College/ Timetable
- S823 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S713 - Barralong Rd to Gosford PS via Springfield/ Timetable
- S672 - The Entrance PS to Bateau Bay via Killarney Vale/ Timetable
- S627 - Gosford PS to Erina Fair via Springfield/ Timetable