41 Line
West Gosford to Gosford (Loop Service)
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Gosford Station, Stand N) has 14 stops departing from Gosford Station, Stand M and ending at Gosford Station, Stand N.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gosford Station, Stand N (14 stops)
Gosford Station, Stand M
Racecourse Rd opp Gosford High School
Racecouse Rd at Beane St
Donnison St West at Hely St
Donnison St West opp Moore St
Donnison St W opp St George St
Donnison St opp Dane Dr
Gosford City Library, Donnison St
Donnison St after Henry Parry Dr
Albany St North opp Henry Wheeler Pl
Erina St at Henry Parry Dr
Imperial Centre, Erina St East
Mann St at Burns Cres
Gosford Station, Stand N
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 14:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the West Gosford to Gosford (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Gosford to Gosford (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:40 - 17:55 | 60 - 135 |
Tue | 06:40 - 17:55 | 60 - 135 |
Wed | 06:40 - 17:55 | 60 - 135 |
Thu | 06:40 - 17:55 | 60 - 135 |
Fri | 06:40 - 17:55 | 60 - 135 |
Sat | 09:15 - 14:15 | 120 - 180 |
Sun | 09:15 - 14:15 | 120 - 180 |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Gosford Station, Stand M), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Gosford Station, Stand N) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
41 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 41 (Gosford Station, Stand N) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
41 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Gosford Station, Stand M and the last stop is Gosford Station, Stand N. 41 (Gosford Station, Stand N) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Gosford Station, Stand N) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 41, in Sydney
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S696 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to The Entrance North/ Timetable
- S703 - Central Coast Hwy at Cresthaven Rd to Brooke Av PS/ Timetable
- S745 - Wamberal to Wamberal PS via Lavinia St/ Timetable
- S634 - Gosford East PS to Chertsey PS/ Timetable
- S692 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Berkeley Vale PS via Adelaide St/ Timetable
- S757 - Bateau Bay to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale/ Timetable
- S769 - Toowoon Bay to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi/ Timetable
- S761 - Bateau Bay to St Peters College via Wyong Rd/ Timetable
- S760 - Bateau Bay to St Peters College via Palm Valley Rd/ Timetable
- S727 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Terrigal HS/ Timetable
- S841 - TLSC Tumbi Umbi Campus to Our Lady of the Rosary PS/ Timetable
- S770 - Central Coast Hwy at Nepean St to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi via Bay Rd/ Timetable
- S765 - The Entrance to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi via Bay Rd/ Timetable
- S604 - Berkeley Vale PS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S652 - Gosford HS to Glenning Valley/ Timetable
- S716 - North Gosford to Henry Kendall HS/ Timetable
- S694 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to The Entrance PS via Wyong Rd & Towoon Bay/ Timetable
- S737 - The Entrance North to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- 45 - Mingara to Bay Village via Bateau Bay West/ Timetable
- S689 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Brooke Av PS/ Timetable