S780 Line
Oaklands to Corowa Schools via Daysdale
Cann's Bus Management
Cann's Bus Management S780 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S780 bus (Corowa) has 13 stops departing from Corowa Public School, Honour Ave and ending at Millthorpe St after Roberts St.
S780 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S780 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corowa (13 stops)
Corowa Public School, Honour Ave
St Marys Primary School, Mary St
Corowa High School, Redlands Rd
Riverina Hwy at Leopard St
Lowesdale Public School
Riverina Hwy after Buraja Rd
Lowesdale Rest Area
Federation Way at Mckensies Rd
Emu Park Rd opp Maryvale Property
Federation Way at Oak Bank Property
Milthorpe St at Gunambil St
Buller St opp 42
Millthorpe St after Roberts St
S780 FAQ
What time does the S780 bus start operating?
Services on the S780 bus start at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S780 bus stop working?
Services on the S780 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S780 bus arrive?
When does the Oaklands to Corowa Schools via Daysdale Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oaklands to Corowa Schools via Daysdale Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S780 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S780 bus stop.
S780 bus Schedule
S780 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Cann's Bus Management Service Alerts
See all updates on S780 (from Corowa Public School, Honour Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S780 (Corowa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cann's Bus Management info now.
S780 line bus fare
Cann's Bus Management S780 (Corowa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cann's Bus Management tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cann's Bus Management’s official website.
S780 (Cann's Bus Management)
The first stop of the S780 bus route is Corowa Public School, Honour Ave and the last stop is Millthorpe St after Roberts St. S780 (Corowa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S780 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Cann's Bus Management suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S780 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S780 bus to take on your trip.
Line S780 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S780 (Corowa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S780 bus tracker or a live Cann's Bus Management bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cann's Bus Management or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Cann's Bus Management and any bus, including line S780, in Sydney
S780 - Alternative Directions
Cann's Bus Management Lines in Sydney
- S784 - Howlong to Albury Schools via Riverina Hwy/ Timetable
- S787 - Howlong-Goombargana Rd to Corowa Schools via Brocklesby/ Timetable
- S796 - Urana to Oakland Central via Daysdale/ Timetable
- S779 - Collendina to Corowa Schools/ Timetable
- S781 - Rennie Bull Plain Rd to Corowa Schools/ Timetable
- S785 - Howlong Kennedy St to Albury Schools/ Timetable
- S792 - Corowa to Albury via Howlong/ Timetable
- S797 - Cullivel Rd to Urana Schools/ Timetable
- S775 - Howlong to Howlong PS via Kywong-Howlong Rd/ Timetable
- S783 - Coreen South Mahonga Lane to Corowa Schools/ Timetable
- S793 - Howlong to Corowa Schools via Riverina Hwy/ Timetable
- S777 - Splitters Creek to Albury Schools/ Timetable
- S790 - Rutherglen Schools to Howlong via Corowa/ Timetable
- S795 - Jerilderie Oaklands Rd to Oaklands Central via Boonie Doon Rd/ Timetable
- S782 - Rand to Corowa Schools/ Timetable
- S794 - Howlong to Albury & Thurgoona Schools via Riverina Hwy/ Timetable
- S791 - Corowa to Albury Schools via Howlong PS/ Timetable
- S776 - Brocklesby to Albury Schools via Kywong-Howlong Rd/ Timetable