S782 Line
Rand to Corowa Schools
Cann's Bus Management
Cann's Bus Management S782 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S782 bus (Albury Schools) has 11 stops departing from Honour Ave opp Corowa Public School and ending at Bong St at Four Corners Rd.
S782 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S782 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albury Schools (11 stops)
Honour Ave opp Corowa Public School
Corowa Public School, Honour Ave
St Marys Primary School, Mary St
Corowa High School, Redlands Rd
Honour Ave after Bullecourt Rd
Hopefield Siding Rd at Hopefield Rd
Hopefield Rd at Hunters Rd
Mossdale Rd at Hopefield Rd
Llewellyn Rd at Corowa Rand Rd
Elsinore Rd at Corowa Rand Rd
Bong St at Four Corners Rd
S782 FAQ
What time does the S782 bus start operating?
Services on the S782 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S782 bus stop working?
Services on the S782 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S782 bus arrive?
When does the Rand to Corowa Schools Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rand to Corowa Schools Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S782 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S782 bus stop.
S782 bus Schedule
S782 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Cann's Bus Management Service Alerts
See all updates on S782 (from Honour Ave opp Corowa Public School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S782 (Albury Schools) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cann's Bus Management info now.
S782 line bus fare
Cann's Bus Management S782 (Albury Schools) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cann's Bus Management tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cann's Bus Management’s official website.
S782 (Cann's Bus Management)
The first stop of the S782 bus route is Honour Ave opp Corowa Public School and the last stop is Bong St at Four Corners Rd. S782 (Albury Schools) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S782 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Cann's Bus Management suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S782 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S782 bus to take on your trip.
Line S782 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S782 (Albury Schools) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S782 bus tracker or a live Cann's Bus Management bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cann's Bus Management or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Cann's Bus Management and any bus, including line S782, in Sydney
S782 - Alternative Directions
Cann's Bus Management Lines in Sydney
- S797 - Cullivel Rd to Urana Schools/ Timetable
- S793 - Howlong to Corowa Schools via Riverina Hwy/ Timetable
- S784 - Howlong to Albury Schools via Riverina Hwy/ Timetable
- S790 - Rutherglen Schools to Howlong via Corowa/ Timetable
- S775 - Howlong to Howlong PS via Kywong-Howlong Rd/ Timetable
- S787 - Howlong-Goombargana Rd to Corowa Schools via Brocklesby/ Timetable
- S794 - Howlong to Albury & Thurgoona Schools via Riverina Hwy/ Timetable
- S780 - Oaklands to Corowa Schools via Daysdale/ Timetable
- S791 - Corowa to Albury Schools via Howlong PS/ Timetable
- S792 - Corowa to Albury via Howlong/ Timetable
- S796 - Urana to Oakland Central via Daysdale/ Timetable
- S783 - Coreen South Mahonga Lane to Corowa Schools/ Timetable
- S785 - Howlong Kennedy St to Albury Schools/ Timetable
- S777 - Splitters Creek to Albury Schools/ Timetable
- S776 - Brocklesby to Albury Schools via Kywong-Howlong Rd/ Timetable
- S795 - Jerilderie Oaklands Rd to Oaklands Central via Boonie Doon Rd/ Timetable
- S779 - Collendina to Corowa Schools/ Timetable
- S781 - Rennie Bull Plain Rd to Corowa Schools/ Timetable