SC9 Line
North Queensferry
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland SC9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SC9 bus (North Queensferry) has 30 stops departing from St Columba's High School, Abbeyview and ending at Battery Road Turning Circle, North Queensferry.
SC9 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SC9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Queensferry (30 stops)
St Columba's High School, Abbeyview
Gipsy Lane, Touch
Drum Road, Abbeyview
Mckay Drive, Abbeyview
Bruce Gardens, Pitcorthie
Dover Park, Pitcorthie
Crematorium, Pitcorthie
The Heathery, Pitcorthie
Blackwood Way, Carnegie Campus
Pitreavie Castle, Carnegie Campus
Castle House, Carnegie Campus
Enterprise Way, Carnegie Campus
Railway Station, Rosyth
Primrose Lane, Camdean
Anderson Lane, Camdean
Primrose Avenue, Camdean
Gillway, Camdean
Primrose Avenue Turning Circle, Camdean
Camdean Lane, Camdean
Albert Street, Camdean
King's Road Primary School, Camdean
Castle Road, Rosyth
Fire Station, Rosyth
Rannoch Road, Rosyth
St Peter's & St Paul's Church, Rosyth
Grampian Road, Rosyth
Queensferry Lodge, North Queensferry
Ferry Road, North Queensferry
West Sands, North Queensferry
Battery Road Turning Circle, North Queensferry
SC9 FAQ
What time does the SC9 bus start operating?
Services on the SC9 bus start at 12:35 on Friday.
What time does the SC9 bus stop working?
Services on the SC9 bus stop at 12:35 on Friday.
What time does the SC9 bus arrive?
When does the North Queensferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Queensferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland SC9 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The SC9 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SC9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SC9 bus stop.
SC9 bus Schedule
SC9 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SC9 (from St Columba's High School, Abbeyview), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SC9 (North Queensferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
SC9 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland SC9 (North Queensferry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
SC9 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the SC9 bus route is St Columba's High School, Abbeyview and the last stop is Battery Road Turning Circle, North Queensferry. SC9 (North Queensferry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SC9 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1445 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest SC9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SC9 bus to take on your trip.
Line SC9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SC9 (North Queensferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SC9 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line SC9, in Scotland
SC9 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 51 - Abernyte - Perth PRI/ Timetable
- 32 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 3 - Perth - Scone & Old Scone/ Timetable
- 13 - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- AM1 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- SM3 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- LA10 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- WD1 - Grangemuir - Anstruther Waid Academy/ Timetable
- DF6 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- BB16 - Gauldry - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- 39 - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- GW4 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- SH10 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable
- GW3 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- SH7 - St Andrews High School - Strathmiglo/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 52 - Montrose Forties Road - Montrose Forties Road/ Timetable
- 23X - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable