T01 Line
T01: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre - Waterfront
MyCiTi
MyCiTi T01 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T01 bus (Platform 3 Civic Centre→Usasaza) has 21 stops departing from Platform 3 Civic Centre and ending at Usasaza.
Choose any of the T01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Platform 3 Civic Centre→Usasaza (21 stops)
Platform 3 Civic Centre
Woodstock
Paarden Eiland
Neptune
Section
Vrystaat
Zoarvlei
Lagoon Beach
Woodbridge
Milnerton
Racecourse
Sunset Beach
Table View
Grey
Janssens
Wood
Circle East
Potsdam
Killarney
Du Noon
Usasaza
T01 FAQ
What time does the T01 bus start operating?
Services on the T01 bus start at 05:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T01 bus stop working?
Services on the T01 bus stop at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T01 bus arrive?
When does the T01: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre - Waterfront Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T01: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre - Waterfront Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T01 bus stop.
T01 bus Schedule
T01 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:19 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:19 - 14:20 | 21 |
Tue | 05:19 - 14:20 | 21 |
Wed | 05:19 - 14:20 | 21 |
Thu | 05:19 - 14:20 | 21 |
Fri | 05:19 - 14:20 | 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MyCiTi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T01 (from Platform 3 Civic Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T01 (Platform 3 Civic Centre→Usasaza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MyCiTi info now.
T01 line bus fare
MyCiTi T01 (Platform 3 Civic Centre→Usasaza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MyCiTi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MyCiTi’s official website.
T01 (MyCiTi)
The first stop of the T01 bus route is Platform 3 Civic Centre and the last stop is Usasaza. T01 (Platform 3 Civic Centre→Usasaza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T01 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you MyCiTi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cape Town, and helps to find the closest T01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T01 bus to take on your trip.
Line T01 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T01 (Platform 3 Civic Centre→Usasaza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T01 bus tracker or a live MyCiTi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MyCiTi or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Funicular to plan your route around Cape Town. The trip planner shows updated data for MyCiTi and any bus, including line T01, in Cape Town
MyCiTi Lines in Cape Town
- 101 - 101: Vredehoek - Gardens - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 110 - 110: Table Mountain/ Timetable
- X01 - X01: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 108 - 108: Hangberg - Sea Point - Adderley/ Timetable
- 106 - 106: Camps Bay (clockwise)/ Timetable
- 214 - 214: Marine Circle - Table View - Parklands/ Timetable
- 233A - 233a: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 234 - 234: Atlantis - Mamre/ Timetable
- T04 - T04: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 216 - 216: Sunningdale - Wood Drive - Wood/ Timetable
- 232A - 232a: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- 107 - 107: Civic Centre - Camps Bay (anti-clockwise)/ Timetable
- 235 - 235: Atlantis - Pella/ Timetable
- 260 - 260: Summer Greens - Woodbridge Island/ Timetable
- 104 - 104: Sea Point - Waterfront - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 237 - 237: Atlantis - Robinvale/ Timetable
- 102 - 102: Salt River Rail - Walmer Estate - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- T02 - T02: Atlantis - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- D01 - D01: Khayelitsha East - Civic Centre/ Timetable