W91 Line
St Marys to Marden
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit W91 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The W91 bus (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) has 6 stops departing from Stop 23 Cashel St - West side and ending at Stop 20 Winston Ave - West side.
W91 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the W91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise) (6 stops)
Stop 23 Cashel St - West side
Stop 22A Cashel St - West side
Stop 22 Cashel St - West side
Stop 21A Cashel St - West side
Stop 21 Cashel St - West side
Stop 20 Winston Ave - West side
W91 FAQ
What time does the W91 bus start operating?
Services on the W91 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the W91 bus stop working?
Services on the W91 bus stop at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the W91 bus arrive?
When does the St Marys to Marden bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Marys to Marden bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the W91 (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) bus fare?
The St Marys to Marden (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) bus fare is about $4.25.
Is there a W91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest W91 bus stop.
W91 Bus Schedule
W91 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Torrens Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on W91 (from Stop 23 Cashel St - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of W91 (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
W91 line bus fare
Torrens Transit W91 (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) ride fare is about $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
W91 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the W91 bus route is Stop 23 Cashel St - West side and the last stop is Stop 20 Winston Ave - West side. W91 (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: W91 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest W91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the W91 bus to take on your trip.
Line W91 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line W91 (Melrose Park (continues as W90 to Paradise)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line W91 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line W91, in Adelaide
W91 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 167C - City to Camden Park/ Timetable
- 560A - Elizabeth Interchange / Ingle Farm to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- 203B - City to Ingle Farm/ Timetable
- 600S - Blackwood Interchange to Bedford Park/ Timetable
- 559S - Paradise Interchange to St Agnes/ Timetable
- N1 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Golden Grove Interchange & Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- M44C - Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 288 - West Lakes Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 157X - Largs Bay to City/ Timetable
- T228 - Smithfield Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 225 - Salisbury Interchange to Gepps Cross/ Timetable
- 100C - Forestville to Urrbrae Argriculture High School/ Timetable
- 110 - West Lakes Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 557 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 208 - Paradise Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 320 - Aberfoyle Hub to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- G21F - Aberfoyle Hub to City/ Timetable
- 565 - Mawson Interchange to Ingle Farm/ Timetable
- 195 - Blackwood Interchange to City/ Timetable
- W90 - Marion Centre Interchange to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable