X21 Line
Spital - Red Lion
Arriva North East X21 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X21 (Ashington) has 39 stations departing from Haymarket Bus Station, Newcastle Upon Tyne (Stand P) and ending at Bus Station, Ashington.
Choose any of the X21 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashington (39 stops)
Haymarket Bus Station, Newcastle Upon Tyne (Stand P)
High Street - Ivy Road, Gosforth
Regent Centre Interchange, Gosforth
Great North Road-Brunton Lane, Gosforth
Fisher Lane, Seaton Burn
Plessey South Moor Farm, Cramlington
Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor, Cramlington
Fisher Lane Roundabout, Beacon Hill
Fisher Lane, Cramlington Industrial Est
Roundabout, Plessey Checks
Riverside, Hartford Bridge
Shields Road, Hartford Bridge
Village, Nedderton
Blue House Farm, Nedderton
North Ridge, Red House Farm
Meadowdale, Red House Farm
Ridge Farm, Bedlington
Ridge Terrace, Bedlington
Front Street West, Red Lion
Market Place, Bedlington
Beech Grove, Bedlington
Allgood Terrace, Bedlington
Rothesay Terrace, Bedlington Station
Holmside, Bedlington Station
Co-Op, Bedlington Station
Station Street, Bedlington Station
Welwyn Factory, Bedlington Station
Red Row, Bedlington Station
Earth Balance, Bomarsund
Thornley Terrace, Bomarsund
Highways Depot, Stakeford
Lord Barrington, Stakeford
Half Moon, Stakeford
North Seaton Crossing, Elephant
Public House, Elephant
Seventh Avenue, Ashington College
Fifth Avenue, Ashington College
North Seaton Rd North End, Ashington
Bus Station, Ashington
X21 FAQ
What time does the X21 start operating?
Services on the X21 start at 18:40 on Saturday.
What time does the X21 stop working?
Services on the X21 stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X21 arrive?
When does the Spital - Red Lion line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spital - Red Lion line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X21 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest X21 station.
X21 Schedule
X21 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:50 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:50 - 23:20 | 270 |
Tue | 18:50 - 23:20 | 270 |
Wed | 18:50 - 23:20 | 270 |
Thu | 18:50 - 23:20 | 270 |
Fri | 18:50 - 23:20 | 270 |
Sat | 18:40 - 23:20 | 280 |
Sun | 23:20 | Single departure |
Arriva North East Service Alerts
See all updates on X21 (from Haymarket Bus Station, Newcastle Upon Tyne (Stand P)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X21 (Ashington) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
X21 line fare
Arriva North East X21 (Ashington) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
X21
The first stop of the X21 route is Haymarket Bus Station, Newcastle Upon Tyne (Stand P) and the last stop is Bus Station, Ashington. X21 (Ashington) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: X21 has 39 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest X21 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the X21 to take on your trip.
Line X21 Real Time Tracker
Track line X21 (Ashington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X21 tracker or a live Arriva North East tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any , including line X21, in North East and Cumbria
X21 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- X18 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Alnwick/ Timetable
- X9 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 434 - Bedlington Station - Widdrington Station/ Timetable
- 57 - Ashington - Whitley Bay/ Timetable
- 306 - Tynemouth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- S693 - Wideopen - Seaton Burn/ Timetable
- 308 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Blyth
- 44 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Dinnington/ Timetable
- X20 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Alnwick/ Timetable
- 553 - Gosforth - High Heaton/ Timetable
- S105 - Great Park - Benwell/ Timetable
- 2 - Blyth - Kirkhill/ Timetable
- 460 - Ellingham - Alnwick/ Timetable
- X7 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Blyth/ Timetable
- X16 - Morpeth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X11 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- S656 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- S652 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- 47 - Fenham - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable