X30 Line
Revel And Binley Woods
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry X30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X30 bus (Ansty Park) has 23 stops departing from Coventry and ending at Pilot Way.
Choose any of the X30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ansty Park (23 stops)
Coventry
Quadrant (Stop By2)
Magistrates Court (Stop Lp1)
Herbert Gallery (Stop Es1)
Starley Gardens (Stop Cu5)
Code Building (Stop Fx1)
Old Fire Station (Stop Hs3)
Far Gosford Street
Jimmy Hill Way
Clements St
Harefield Rd
Burns Rd
Dane Rd
Wykeley Road
Wyken Grange Road
The New Pippin
Wyken Croft
Caludon Park Avenue
Telephone Exchange
Dorchester Way
Tesco
Draken Drive
Pilot Way
X30 FAQ
What time does the X30 bus start operating?
Services on the X30 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X30 bus stop working?
Services on the X30 bus stop at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X30 bus arrive?
When does the Revel And Binley Woods bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Revel And Binley Woods bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the X30 (Ansty Park) bus fare?
The Revel And Binley Woods (Ansty Park) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a X30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X30 bus stop.
X30 Bus Schedule
X30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 06:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:20 - 06:50 | 30 |
Tue | 06:20 - 06:50 | 30 |
Wed | 06:20 - 06:50 | 30 |
Thu | 06:20 - 06:50 | 30 |
Fri | 06:20 - 06:50 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X30 (from Coventry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X30 (Ansty Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
X30 line bus fare
National Express Coventry X30 (Ansty Park) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
X30 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the X30 bus route is Coventry and the last stop is Pilot Way. X30 (Ansty Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X30 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest X30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X30 bus to take on your trip.
Line X30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X30 (Ansty Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X30 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line X30, in West Midlands
X30 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17 - Henley - Cheylesmore/ Timetable
- 55 - Whoberley - Westwood/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 17A - Cheylesmore - Henley/ Timetable
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 24 - St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 13 - Binley And Willenhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 54 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 13A - Binley And Willenhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable