X46 Line
Newcastle upon Tyne - Great Park
Gateshead Central Taxis
Gateshead Central Taxis X46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X46 bus (Gosforth) has 15 stops departing from Featherstone Grove, Great Park and ending at Regent Centre Interchange, Gosforth (Stand E).
Choose any of the X46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gosforth (15 stops)
Featherstone Grove, Great Park
Netherwitton Way, Great Park
Brunton Park Polwarth Drive, Gosforth
Brunton Park, Gosforth
Great North Road-Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
Great North Road-Broadway East, Gosforth
Great North Road-Park Avenue, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue-Hollywood Crescent, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue-Cheswick Drive, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue-Cemetery, Gosforth
Hollywood Avenue-Asda, Gosforth
Regent Centre Interchange, Gosforth (Stand E)
X46 FAQ
What time does the X46 bus start operating?
Services on the X46 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X46 bus stop working?
Services on the X46 bus stop at 07:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X46 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle upon Tyne - Great Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle upon Tyne - Great Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X46 bus stop.
Gateshead Central Taxis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X46 (from Featherstone Grove, Great Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X46 (Gosforth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gateshead Central Taxis info now.
X46 line bus fare
Gateshead Central Taxis X46 (Gosforth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gateshead Central Taxis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gateshead Central Taxis’s official website.
X46 (Gateshead Central Taxis)
The first stop of the X46 bus route is Featherstone Grove, Great Park and the last stop is Regent Centre Interchange, Gosforth (Stand E). X46 (Gosforth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X46 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Gateshead Central Taxis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest X46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X46 bus to take on your trip.
Line X46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X46 (Gosforth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X46 bus tracker or a live Gateshead Central Taxis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gateshead Central Taxis or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Gateshead Central Taxis and any bus, including line X46, in North East and Cumbria
X46 - Alternative Directions
Gateshead Central Taxis Lines in North East and Cumbria
- 53 - East Hedleyhope - Langley Park/ Timetable
- 61 - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- TB14 - Kibblesworth - Barley Mow/ Timetable
- 42 - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- 515 - Sheriff Hill (Circular)/ Timetable
- 204A - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- 83A - Heworth - Chester-le-Street/ Timetable
- 41 - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- TB23 - Wrekenton - Washington/ Timetable
- 90 - Winlaton - Team Valley/ Timetable
- 29 - Kibblesworth - Gateshead/ Timetable
- 558 - Heworth - Seaburn Dene/ Timetable
- 69 - Wardley - Winlaton/ Timetable
- 359 - Killingworth - Whitley Bay/ Timetable
- PR1 - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- 653 - Battle Hill - High Heaton/ Timetable
- 40 - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- 40C - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- 52 - Durham - East Hedleyhope/ Timetable