X7 Line
Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland X7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X7 bus (Arbroath) has 33 stops departing from Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen and ending at Bus Station, Arbroath.
Choose any of the X7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arbroath (33 stops)
Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen
Music Hall, Aberdeen
Langstane Kirk, Aberdeen
Holburn Junction, Aberdeen
Nellfield Place, Holburn
Duthie Park, Ferryhill
Abbotswell Drive, Kincorth
Hillside, Portlethen
Roadside Of Cookston, Portlethen
Bourtreebush, Portlethen
Cammachmore Bank Cottage, Newtonhill
Cairnhill Road, Newtonhill
Chapelton Park & Choose, Chapelton
Muchalls Road End, Muchalls
Cowie Bridge, Stonehaven
Barclay Street, Stonehaven
Braehead Crescent, Stonehaven
Dunnottar Junction, Dunnottar
Roadside, Roadside Of Catterline
Slains Park Rd End, Kinneff
Kirkburn Drive, Inverbervie
Gourdon Junction, Gourdon
Road End, Johnshaven
Station Road, St Cyrus
Lochside Road, St Cyrus
Waldron Road, Montrose
Co-Op, Montrose
Inch Terrace, Rossie Island
Courthill Road End, Lunan
Chance Inn, Inverkeilor
Marywell Gardens, Marywell
Saltire Centre, Arbroath
Bus Station, Arbroath
X7 FAQ
What time does the X7 bus start operating?
Services on the X7 bus start at 20:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X7 bus stop working?
Services on the X7 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the X7 bus arrive?
When does the Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the X7 (Arbroath) bus fare?
The Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station (Arbroath) bus fare is about £5.60.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland X7 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The X7 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a X7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X7 bus stop.
X7 bus Schedule
X7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:20 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Sat | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Sun | 20:20 - 22:50 | 60 - 90 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X7 (from Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X7 (Arbroath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
X7 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland X7 (Arbroath) ride fare is about £5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
X7 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the X7 bus route is Union Square Bus Station, Aberdeen and the last stop is Bus Station, Arbroath. X7 (Arbroath) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: X7 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest X7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X7 bus to take on your trip.
Line X7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line X7 (Arbroath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X7 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line X7, in Scotland
X7 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 12 - Gannochy or MRH - Viewlands/ Timetable
- ST3 - Masterton - St Margaret's Primary School/ Timetable
- QA16 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- PE1 - Pitteuchar East Primary School - Stenton/ Timetable
- SM2 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- KC3 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- MT1 - Mountfleurie Primary - Casan/ Timetable
- 44B - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 181A - Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi/ Timetable
- GW4 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 71 - Blairgowrie - Tarvie/ Timetable
- BW1 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- QA4 - Blairhall, East Avenue - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- LA3 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 42 - Glenrothes or St Andrews - Dundee city centre/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- PK1 - Parkhill Primary - Coldstream Park/ Timetable
- AM4 - Auchmuty High School - Star/ Timetable
- 17 - Perth - Auchterarder/ Timetable
- X54 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable