109 - Barrowford Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Sainsburys | 07:55 |
Castle Gate (Stand K) | 07:55 |
Market Place (Stand A) | 07:56 |
Cowper Avenue | 07:56 |
Brungerley Bridge | 07:58 |
Waddow View | 08:00 |
Hospital | 08:02 |
Waddington And West Bradford Ceps | 08:03 |
Pilling Farm | 08:05 |
Chapel Lane | 08:06 |
Hillside Drive | 08:06 |
Grindleton Bridge | 08:10 |
Ribble Lane Bridge | 08:11 |
Darkwood Crescent | 08:13 |
Mount Pleasant | 08:14 |
Post Office | 08:14 |
Christ Church | 08:15 |
Sawley Road | 08:15 |
Smithies Bridge | 08:16 |
Business Park | 08:21 |
Primary School | 08:23 |
Primary School | 08:33 |
Rising Sun Inn | 08:33 |
Stone Edge View | 08:34 |
Middleton Drive | 08:34 |
Crossroads | 08:35 |
Bank Fold | 08:35 |
White Bear | 08:37 |
Church Street | 08:37 |
Rushton Street | 08:37 |
Wilton Street | 08:38 |
Roughlee Street | 08:39 |
Nelson And Colne College | 08:40 |
The Burnley Bus Company bus schedule - 109 (Barrowford)
The Burnley Bus Company bus schedule for the 109 route, Barrowford, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Sainsburys station to Nelson And Colne College station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date The Burnley Bus Company schedule.