109 Line
Barrowford
The Burnley Bus Company
The Burnley Bus Company 109 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Barrowford) has 33 stops departing from Sainsburys and ending at Nelson And Colne College.
109 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrowford (33 stops)
Sainsburys
Castle Gate (Stand K)
Market Place (Stand A)
Cowper Avenue
Brungerley Bridge
Waddow View
Hospital
Waddington And West Bradford Ceps
Pilling Farm
Chapel Lane
Hillside Drive
Grindleton Bridge
Ribble Lane Bridge
Darkwood Crescent
Mount Pleasant
Post Office
Christ Church
Sawley Road
Smithies Bridge
Business Park
Primary School
Primary School
Rising Sun Inn
Stone Edge View
Middleton Drive
Crossroads
Bank Fold
White Bear
Church Street
Rushton Street
Wilton Street
Roughlee Street
Nelson And Colne College
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the Barrowford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrowford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 Bus Schedule
109 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
The Burnley Bus Company Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Sainsburys), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Barrowford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Burnley Bus Company info now.
109 line bus fare
The Burnley Bus Company 109 (Barrowford) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Burnley Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Burnley Bus Company’s official website.
109 (The Burnley Bus Company)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Sainsburys and the last stop is Nelson And Colne College. 109 (Barrowford) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you The Burnley Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Barrowford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live The Burnley Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Burnley Bus Company or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for The Burnley Bus Company and any bus, including line 109, in North West
109 - Alternative Directions
The Burnley Bus Company Lines in North West
- 110 - Nelson - Barnoldswick/ Timetable
- M4 - Keighley - Burnley/ Timetable
- M5 - Barnoldswick - Burnley/ Timetable
- M3 - Trawden - Burnley/ Timetable
- 112 - Nelson - Burnley/ Timetable
- 5 - Burnley/ Timetable
- M1 - Accrington - Burnley/ Timetable
- M6 - Skipton - Burnley/ Timetable
- 120 - Thornton In Craven - Burnley/ Timetable
- 2A - Nelson - Burnley/ Timetable
- X43 - Manchester - Burnley/ Timetable
- 121 - Clitheroe - Burnley/ Timetable
- V2 - Clitheroe - Nelson/ Timetable
- V3 - Burnley - Colne/ Timetable
- 3 - Burnley/ Timetable
- 852 - Burnley - Bilsborrow/ Timetable
- 4 - Burnley/ Timetable
- V1 - Burnley/ Timetable
- 9 - Burnley - Accrington/ Timetable