125 - Leicester Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bus Station, Castle Donington | - | 10:15 | 14:00 | - |
High Street, Castle Donington | - | 10:15 | 14:00 | - |
Nags Head, Castle Donington | - | 10:16 | 14:01 | - |
Donington Park, Castle Donington | - | 10:17 | 14:02 | - |
Melbourne Road, Isley Walton | - | 10:19 | 14:04 | - |
Old Station House, Tonge | - | 10:20 | 14:05 | - |
Berry Avenue, Breedon-On-The-Hill | - | 10:21 | 14:06 | - |
Cross Street, Breedon-On-The-Hill | - | 10:22 | 14:07 | - |
The Green, Breedon-On-The-Hill | - | 10:22 | 14:07 | - |
Cross Street, Breedon-On-The-Hill | - | 10:23 | 14:08 | - |
Church, Worthington | - | 10:28 | 14:13 | - |
Chapel Rise, Worthington | - | 10:29 | 14:14 | - |
Cloud Hill View, Newbold | - | 10:33 | 14:18 | - |
Angel Inn, Coleorton | - | 10:35 | 14:20 | - |
Forrester Close, Sinope | - | 10:37 | 14:22 | - |
The Moorlands, Sinope | - | 10:39 | 14:24 | - |
Swannington Road, Coalville | - | 10:40 | 14:25 | - |
Belmont Drive, Coalville | - | 10:41 | 14:26 | - |
Ravenstone Road, Coalville | - | 10:42 | 14:27 | - |
Snibston Colliery Park, Coalville | - | 10:44 | 14:29 | - |
Memorial Square, Coalville | 07:30 | 10:57 | 14:42 | 16:45 |
Avenue Road, Coalville | 07:31 | 11:00 | 14:45 | 16:46 |
North Avenue, Coalville | 07:32 | 11:01 | 14:46 | 16:47 |
Fairfield Road, Hugglescote | 07:33 | 11:02 | 14:47 | 16:48 |
Post Office, Hugglescote | 07:33 | 11:02 | 14:47 | 16:48 |
Station Road, Hugglescote | 07:33 | 11:03 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
The Common, Hugglescote | 07:34 | 11:03 | 14:48 | 16:49 |
Sherwood Close, Ellistown | 07:36 | 11:06 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Working Mens Club, Ellistown | 07:36 | 11:06 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Primary School, Ellistown | 07:36 | 11:06 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
St Christopher's Road, Ellistown | 07:37 | 11:07 | 14:52 | 16:52 |
Preston Close, Stanton-Under-Bardon | 07:42 | 11:12 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
School, Stanton-Under-Bardon | 07:43 | 11:13 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Church, Stanton-Under-Bardon | 07:43 | 11:13 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Bell Close, Stanton-Under-Bardon | 07:43 | 11:13 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Youth Club, Stanton-Under-Bardon | 07:43 | 11:13 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Church Drive, Markfield | 07:46 | 11:16 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Croftway, Markfield | 07:47 | 11:17 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
The Green, Markfield | 07:47 | 11:17 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Co-Op, Markfield | 07:47 | 11:17 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Park Avenue, Markfield | 07:48 | 11:18 | 15:03 | 17:03 |
Upland Drive, Markfield | 07:48 | 11:18 | 15:03 | 17:03 |
Main Street, Markfield | 07:48 | 11:18 | 15:03 | 17:03 |
Meadow Lane, Markfield | 07:49 | 11:19 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Bradgate Road, Markfield | 07:49 | 11:19 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Linford Crescent, Markfield | 07:49 | 11:19 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
The Chase, Markfield | 07:50 | 11:20 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Markfield Court, Markfield | 07:53 | 11:23 | 15:08 | 17:08 |
Islamic Foundation, Markfield | 07:54 | 11:24 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
Linford House, Markfield | 07:57 | 11:27 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Markfield Lane, Newtown Linford | 07:59 | 11:29 | 15:14 | 17:14 |
The Bradgate, Newtown Linford | 07:59 | 11:29 | 15:14 | 17:14 |
Bradgate Park, Newtown Linford | 08:00 | 11:30 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Cork Hall Farm, Newtown Linford | 08:01 | 11:31 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Bradgate Road, Newtown Linford | 08:01 | 11:31 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Chaplins Rough, Newtown Linford | 08:02 | 11:32 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
High Leys, Anstey | 08:03 | 11:33 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
Long Close, Anstey | 08:03 | 11:33 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
Forest Gate, Anstey | 08:04 | 11:34 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Ulverscroft Books, Anstey | 08:04 | 11:34 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Woodgon Road, Anstey | 08:04 | 11:34 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Paper Mill Close, Anstey | 08:04 | 11:34 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Highfield Street, Anstey | 08:05 | 11:35 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Mill Farm, Anstey | 08:06 | 11:36 | 15:21 | 17:21 |
Wilford Road, Glenfield | 08:08 | 11:38 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Stelle Way, Glenfield | 08:09 | 11:39 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Gynsill Lane, Glenfield | 08:10 | 11:40 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
County Hall, Glenfield | 08:11 | 11:41 | 15:26 | 17:26 |
Glenfield Hospital, Leicester | 08:13 | 11:43 | 15:28 | 17:28 |
Gilroes Cemetery, Leicester Frith | 08:16 | 11:46 | 15:31 | 17:31 |
Heathley Park Drive, Leicester Frith | 08:17 | 11:47 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Darlington Road, Leicester Frith | 08:18 | 11:48 | 15:33 | 17:33 |
Mary Road, Leicester Frith | 08:20 | 11:50 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Garland Crescent, Leicester | 08:21 | 11:51 | 15:36 | 17:36 |
Medina Road, Leicester | 08:23 | 11:53 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Dunton Street, Frog Island | 08:23 | 11:53 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Abbey Gate, Leicester | 08:23 | 11:53 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester | 08:25 | 11:55 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Diamond Bus East Midlands bus schedule - 125 (Leicester)
The Diamond Bus East Midlands bus schedule for the 125 route, Leicester, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bus Station, Castle Donington station to St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Diamond Bus East Midlands schedule.