131
131 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre | 15:09 | 16:24 | 16:35 | 16:48 | 17:00 | 17:13 | 17:24 | 17:36 | 17:48 | 18:00 |
Mary Street Stop 50 Near Albert St | 15:19 | 16:34 | 16:45 | 16:59 | 17:11 | 17:24 | 17:35 | 17:47 | 17:59 | 18:11 |
Griffith University Station, Platform 2 | 15:33 | 16:48 | 16:59 | 17:15 | 17:27 | 17:40 | 17:51 | 18:03 | 18:15 | 18:25 |
Mains Road Park 'N' Ride | 15:38 | 16:53 | 17:04 | 17:20 | 17:32 | 17:45 | 17:56 | 18:08 | 18:20 | 18:30 |
Mains Rd at Sunnybank | 15:43 | 16:58 | 17:09 | 17:25 | 17:37 | 17:50 | 18:01 | 18:13 | 18:25 | 18:35 |
Mains Rd at Altandi, Stop 68 | 15:47 | 17:02 | 17:13 | 17:29 | 17:41 | 17:54 | 18:05 | 18:17 | 18:29 | 18:39 |
Pinelands | 15:49 | 17:04 | 17:15 | 17:31 | 17:43 | 17:56 | 18:07 | 18:19 | 18:31 | 18:41 |
Pinelands Rd at Barney Street, Stop 70/71 | 15:50 | 17:05 | 17:16 | 17:32 | 17:44 | 17:57 | 18:08 | 18:20 | 18:32 | 18:42 |
Hellawell Rd Near Hillcrest St, Stop 73/16 | 15:53 | 17:08 | 17:19 | 17:35 | 17:47 | 18:00 | 18:11 | 18:23 | 18:35 | 18:44 |
Hellawell Rd at Signata Street | 15:55 | 17:10 | 17:21 | 17:38 | 17:50 | 18:03 | 18:14 | 18:26 | 18:38 | 18:45 |
Hellawell Rd at Cazna Gardens | 15:57 | 17:12 | 17:23 | 17:40 | 17:52 | 18:05 | 18:16 | 18:28 | 18:40 | 18:47 |
Algester Rd at Beaudesert Road Stop 76 | 15:59 | 17:14 | 17:25 | 17:42 | 17:54 | 18:07 | 18:18 | 18:30 | 18:42 | 18:48 |
Algester Rd at Algester East Stop 79 | 16:00 | 17:15 | 17:26 | 17:43 | 17:55 | 18:08 | 18:19 | 18:31 | 18:43 | 18:50 |
Ridgewood Rd at Algester, Stop 83 | 16:02 | 17:17 | 17:28 | 17:45 | 17:57 | 18:10 | 18:21 | 18:33 | 18:45 | 18:51 |
Endiandra St at Bonewood Street, Stop 85/86 | 16:02 | 17:17 | 17:28 | 17:46 | 17:58 | 18:11 | 18:22 | 18:34 | 18:46 | 18:51 |
Endiandra St Near Satinash St, Stop 87 | 16:03 | 17:18 | 17:29 | 17:47 | 17:59 | 18:12 | 18:23 | 18:35 | 18:47 | 18:52 |
Endiandra St at Macaranga Street, Stop 88 | 16:04 | 17:19 | 17:30 | 17:48 | 18:00 | 18:13 | 18:24 | 18:36 | 18:48 | 18:53 |
Algester Rd at Formby Street Stop 89 | 16:04 | 17:19 | 17:30 | 17:48 | 18:00 | 18:13 | 18:24 | 18:36 | 18:48 | 18:53 |
Algester Rd at Crestone Street Stop 90/89 | 16:05 | 17:20 | 17:31 | 17:49 | 18:01 | 18:14 | 18:25 | 18:37 | 18:49 | 18:54 |
Algester Rd at Laurel Oak Drive Stop 90a | 16:05 | 17:20 | 17:31 | 17:49 | 18:01 | 18:14 | 18:25 | 18:37 | 18:49 | 18:54 |
Algester Rd at Nottingham | 16:06 | 17:21 | 17:32 | 17:50 | 18:02 | 18:15 | 18:26 | 18:38 | 18:50 | 18:55 |
Algester Rd at Glenfield | 16:07 | 17:22 | 17:33 | 17:51 | 18:03 | 18:16 | 18:27 | 18:39 | 18:51 | 18:56 |
Algester Rd at Parkinson, Stop 90 | 16:10 | 17:25 | 17:36 | 17:53 | 18:05 | 18:18 | 18:29 | 18:41 | 18:53 | 18:58 |
Algester Rd at Lake Eyre Crescent Stop 91 | 16:11 | 17:26 | 17:37 | 17:54 | 18:06 | 18:19 | 18:30 | 18:42 | 18:54 | 18:59 |
Algester Rd at Parkinson East, Stop 92 | 16:13 | 17:28 | 17:39 | 17:56 | 18:08 | 18:21 | 18:32 | 18:44 | 18:56 | 19:01 |
TransLink Bus schedule - 131 (Parkinson East, Algester Rd)
The TransLink Bus schedule for the 131 route, Parkinson East, Algester Rd, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre station to Algester Rd at Parkinson East, Stop 92 station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date TransLink schedule. We update the schedule of 131, from City to Parkinson, daily at midnight.