131 Line
Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd
TransLink
TransLink 131 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 131 bus (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) has 25 stops departing from Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre and ending at Algester Rd at Parkinson East, Stop 92.
Choose any of the 131 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parkinson East, Algester Rd (25 stops)
Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre
Mary Street Stop 50 Near Albert St
Griffith University Station, Platform 2
Mains Road Park 'N' Ride
Mains Rd at Sunnybank
Mains Rd at Altandi, Stop 68
Pinelands
Pinelands Rd at Barney Street, Stop 70/71
Hellawell Rd Near Hillcrest St, Stop 73/16
Hellawell Rd at Signata Street
Hellawell Rd at Cazna Gardens
Algester Rd at Beaudesert Road Stop 76
Algester Rd at Algester East Stop 79
Ridgewood Rd at Algester, Stop 83
Endiandra St at Bonewood Street, Stop 85/86
Endiandra St Near Satinash St, Stop 87
Endiandra St at Macaranga Street, Stop 88
Algester Rd at Formby Street Stop 89
Algester Rd at Crestone Street Stop 90/89
Algester Rd at Laurel Oak Drive Stop 90a
Algester Rd at Nottingham
Algester Rd at Glenfield
Algester Rd at Parkinson, Stop 90
Algester Rd at Lake Eyre Crescent Stop 91
Algester Rd at Parkinson East, Stop 92
131 FAQ
What time does the 131 bus start operating?
Services on the 131 bus start at 15:09 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 131 bus stop working?
Services on the 131 bus stop at 18:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 131 bus arrive?
When does the Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 131 (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) bus fare?
The Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) bus fare is $2.84 - $4.34.
Is there a 131 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 131 bus stop.
131 bus Schedule
131 bus route operates on Tuesday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:09 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:09 - 18:00 | 11 - 75 |
Wed | 15:09 - 18:00 | 11 - 75 |
Thu | 15:09 - 18:00 | 11 - 75 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 131 (from Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 131 (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
131 line bus fare
TransLink 131 (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) ride fare is between $2.84 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
131 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 131 bus route is Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre and the last stop is Algester Rd at Parkinson East, Stop 92. 131 (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 131 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 131 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 131 bus to take on your trip.
Line 131 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 131 (Parkinson East, Algester Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 131 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Light rail, Ferry, Train or Bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 131, in Brisbane
131 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 180 - Garden City - City Express Via Mansfield/ Timetable
- 700 - Tweed Heads - Broadbeach Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 192 - Uq Lakes - City Via Highgate Hill/ Timetable
- 672 - Strathpine Shopping Centre - Warner Lakes/ Timetable
- 605 - Caloundra - Landsborough/ Timetable
- 252 - Capalaba - Cleveland Via Alexandra Hills (loop)/ Timetable
- 686 - French's Forest - Petrie Station (loop)/ Timetable
- R348 - Shorncliffe - Northgate/ Timetable
- 428 - Chapel Hill - University Of Qld/ Timetable
- 232 - Cannon Hill - City/ Timetable
- 240 - Capalaba - Wynnum/ Timetable
- 411 - University Of Qld - City Via Hawken Drive/ Timetable
- P455 - Riverhills - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 28 - Langlands Park - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- 563 - Bethania Station - Loganholme/ Timetable
- P231 - Balmoral - City Pre-paid Express Via Riding Road/ Timetable
- N339 - Valley - Bracken Ridge Nightlink Via Chermside/ Timetable
- 760 - Tweed Heads - Robina Via Airport, Varsity Lakes/ Timetable
- 612 - Nambour - Maroochydore Via Bli Bli/ Timetable
- R590 - Roma St All Stations - Kuraby