22 - Crawley Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Felday Road, Abinger Hammer | - | - | 10:30 | 12:30 | - |
Friday Street, Abinger Common | - | - | - | - | 15:51 |
Leith Hill Road, Abinger Common | - | - | - | - | 15:51 |
Feldmore Corner, Abinger Common | - | - | - | - | 15:53 |
Belmont School, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:53 |
Pasture Wood Road, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:55 |
Pitland Street, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:55 |
Holmbury Hill Road, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:56 |
Royal Oak, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:56 |
Horsham Road, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:57 |
Felday Houses, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | - | - | 15:58 |
Woodhouse Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | - | - | 15:59 |
Water Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | - | - | 16:01 |
Hoe Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | - | - | 16:02 |
Rad Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | - | - | 16:03 |
Rad Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | 10:31 | 12:31 | - |
Hoe Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | 10:32 | 12:32 | - |
Water Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | 10:33 | 12:33 | - |
Woodhouse Lane, Sutton Abinger | - | - | 10:35 | 12:35 | - |
Felday Houses, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:36 | 12:36 | - |
Horsham Road, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:37 | 12:37 | - |
Royal Oak, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:37 | 12:37 | - |
Holmbury Hill Road, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:38 | 12:38 | - |
Pitland Street, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:38 | 12:38 | - |
Pasture Wood Road, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:39 | 12:39 | - |
Belmont School, Holmbury St Mary | - | - | 10:40 | 12:40 | - |
Feldmore Corner, Abinger Common | - | - | 10:41 | 12:41 | - |
Leith Hill Road, Abinger Common | - | - | 10:42 | 12:42 | - |
Friday Street, Abinger Common | - | - | 10:43 | 12:43 | - |
Hollow Lane, Abinger Common | - | - | 10:44 | 12:44 | - |
Felday Road, Abinger Hammer | - | - | - | - | 16:05 |
Clockhouse, Abinger Hammer | - | - | - | - | 16:06 |
Gomshall Railway Station, Gomshall | - | - | - | - | 16:08 |
The Compasses, Gomshall | - | - | - | - | 16:09 |
Queen Street, Gomshall | - | - | - | - | 16:09 |
Upper Lodge, Shere | - | - | - | - | 16:14 |
Village Hall, Shere | - | - | - | - | 16:15 |
Medical Centre, Shere | - | - | - | - | 16:15 |
Queen Street, Gomshall | - | - | - | - | 16:16 |
The Compasses, Gomshall | - | - | - | - | 16:17 |
Gomshall Railway Station, Gomshall | - | - | - | - | 16:18 |
Clockhouse, Abinger Hammer | - | - | - | - | 16:19 |
Paddington Farm, Abinger Hammer | - | - | - | - | 16:19 |
Abinger Hall Lodge, Abinger Hammer | - | - | - | - | 16:20 |
The Crossways, Abinger Hammer | - | - | - | - | 16:21 |
Manor Farm, Wotton | - | - | 10:46 | 12:46 | 16:23 |
Wotton Hatch, Wotton | - | - | 10:47 | 12:47 | 16:24 |
Balchins Lane, Westcott | - | - | 10:48 | 12:48 | 16:25 |
Parsonage Lane, Westcott | - | - | 10:49 | 12:49 | 16:27 |
Broomfield Park, Dorking | - | - | 10:50 | 12:50 | 16:28 |
Milton Avenue, Westcott | - | - | 10:51 | 12:51 | 16:29 |
Milton Court, Westcott | - | - | 10:52 | 12:52 | 16:31 |
Sondes Place Drive, Dorking | - | - | 10:54 | 12:54 | 16:36 |
Glebe Road, Dorking | - | - | 10:54 | 12:54 | 16:37 |
West Street Dorking (Q) | - | - | 10:55 | 12:55 | 16:38 |
The White Horse Dorking (N) | 07:33 | 08:54 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 16:39 |
Moores Road (J) | 07:33 | 08:54 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 16:41 |
Council Offices (G) | 07:34 | 08:55 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 16:42 |
Dorking Railway Station (3) | 07:35 | 08:57 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 16:44 |
Deepdene Avenue (E) | 07:36 | 08:58 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 16:45 |
South Drive, Dorking | 07:38 | 09:00 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 16:47 |
Deepdene House, Dorking | 07:39 | 09:01 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 16:48 |
Chart Lane South, Dorking | 07:41 | 09:03 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 16:50 |
Chart Downs Estate, Dorking | 07:42 | 09:04 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 16:51 |
Gadbrook Crossroads, Bunce Common | 07:47 | 09:09 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 16:56 |
Bunts Place, Bunce Common | 07:48 | 09:10 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 16:57 |
Bunce Common Road, Bunce Common | 07:49 | 09:11 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 16:58 |
Recreation Ground, Dawesgreen | 07:50 | 09:12 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 16:59 |
Seven Stars, Dawesgreen | 07:50 | 09:12 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 16:59 |
North Downs Primary School, Leigh | 07:51 | 09:13 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 17:00 |
The Plough, Leigh | 07:52 | 09:14 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 17:01 |
Fox Revived, Norwood Hill | 07:56 | 09:18 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 17:05 |
Chapel Road, Charlwood | 07:59 | 09:21 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 17:08 |
The Charlwood, Charlwood | 08:00 | 09:22 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 17:09 |
Farmfield Hospital, Charlwood | 08:03 | 09:25 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 17:12 |
Little Deeping Farm, Povey Cross | 08:04 | 09:26 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 17:13 |
Povey Cross | 08:05 | 09:27 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 17:14 |
Tesco, Hookwood | - | 09:31 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 17:18 |
Gatwick Business Park, Hookwood | 08:07 | 09:32 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 17:19 |
Black Horse, Hookwood | 08:08 | 09:33 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 17:20 |
Whitmore Way, Meath Green | 08:09 | 09:34 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 17:21 |
Court Lodge Road, Meath Green | 08:09 | 09:34 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 17:21 |
Vicarage Lane, Meath Green | 08:10 | 09:35 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 17:22 |
The Glebe, Horley | 08:11 | 09:36 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 17:23 |
Air Balloon, Horley | 08:12 | 09:37 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 17:24 |
Lidl, Horley | 08:14 | 09:39 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 17:26 |
Town Centre, Horley | 08:15 | - | - | - | - |
Horley Railway Station, Horley | 08:16 | - | - | - | - |
Avenue Gardens, Horley | 08:18 | - | - | - | - |
Horley Railway Station, Horley | 08:22 | - | - | - | - |
Massetts Road, Horley | 08:24 | 09:40 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 17:27 |
St Bartholomews Church, Horley | 08:26 | 09:41 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 17:28 |
Gatwick Airport (South Terminal) | 08:31 | 09:45 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 17:32 |
City Place, Manor Royal | 08:33 | 09:48 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 17:35 |
Gatwick Road North, Manor Royal | 08:35 | 09:50 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 17:37 |
Gatwick Road Central, Manor Royal | 08:36 | 09:51 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 17:38 |
Gatwick Road South, Manor Royal | 08:37 | 09:52 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 17:39 |
Northgate Avenue North, Crawley | 08:38 | 09:53 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 17:40 |
Northgate Avenue Central, Crawley | 08:39 | 09:54 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 17:41 |
Northgate Avenue South, Crawley | 08:40 | 09:55 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 17:42 |
Broadway, Crawley | 08:42 | 09:57 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 17:44 |
Bus Station, Crawley | 08:43 | 09:58 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 17:45 |
Metrobus bus schedule - 22 (Crawley)
The Metrobus bus schedule for the 22 route, Crawley, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Felday Road, Abinger Hammer station to Bus Station, Crawley station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Metrobus schedule.