22 Line
Crawley - Abinger Hammer
Metrobus
Metrobus 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Crawley) has 102 stops departing from Felday Road, Abinger Hammer and ending at Bus Station, Crawley.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crawley (102 stops)
Felday Road, Abinger Hammer
Friday Street, Abinger Common
Leith Hill Road, Abinger Common
Feldmore Corner, Abinger Common
Belmont School, Holmbury St Mary
Pasture Wood Road, Holmbury St Mary
Pitland Street, Holmbury St Mary
Holmbury Hill Road, Holmbury St Mary
Royal Oak, Holmbury St Mary
Horsham Road, Holmbury St Mary
Felday Houses, Holmbury St Mary
Woodhouse Lane, Sutton Abinger
Water Lane, Sutton Abinger
Hoe Lane, Sutton Abinger
Rad Lane, Sutton Abinger
Rad Lane, Sutton Abinger
Hoe Lane, Sutton Abinger
Water Lane, Sutton Abinger
Woodhouse Lane, Sutton Abinger
Felday Houses, Holmbury St Mary
Horsham Road, Holmbury St Mary
Royal Oak, Holmbury St Mary
Holmbury Hill Road, Holmbury St Mary
Pitland Street, Holmbury St Mary
Pasture Wood Road, Holmbury St Mary
Belmont School, Holmbury St Mary
Feldmore Corner, Abinger Common
Leith Hill Road, Abinger Common
Friday Street, Abinger Common
Hollow Lane, Abinger Common
Felday Road, Abinger Hammer
Clockhouse, Abinger Hammer
Gomshall Railway Station, Gomshall
The Compasses, Gomshall
Queen Street, Gomshall
Upper Lodge, Shere
Village Hall, Shere
Medical Centre, Shere
Queen Street, Gomshall
The Compasses, Gomshall
Gomshall Railway Station, Gomshall
Clockhouse, Abinger Hammer
Paddington Farm, Abinger Hammer
Abinger Hall Lodge, Abinger Hammer
The Crossways, Abinger Hammer
Manor Farm, Wotton
Wotton Hatch, Wotton
Balchins Lane, Westcott
Parsonage Lane, Westcott
Broomfield Park, Dorking
Milton Avenue, Westcott
Milton Court, Westcott
Sondes Place Drive, Dorking
Glebe Road, Dorking
West Street Dorking (Q)
The White Horse Dorking (N)
Moores Road (J)
Council Offices (G)
Dorking Railway Station (3)
Deepdene Avenue (E)
South Drive, Dorking
Deepdene House, Dorking
Chart Lane South, Dorking
Chart Downs Estate, Dorking
Gadbrook Crossroads, Bunce Common
Bunts Place, Bunce Common
Bunce Common Road, Bunce Common
Recreation Ground, Dawesgreen
Seven Stars, Dawesgreen
North Downs Primary School, Leigh
The Plough, Leigh
Fox Revived, Norwood Hill
Chapel Road, Charlwood
The Charlwood, Charlwood
Farmfield Hospital, Charlwood
Little Deeping Farm, Povey Cross
Povey Cross
Tesco, Hookwood
Gatwick Business Park, Hookwood
Black Horse, Hookwood
Whitmore Way, Meath Green
Court Lodge Road, Meath Green
Vicarage Lane, Meath Green
The Glebe, Horley
Air Balloon, Horley
Lidl, Horley
Town Centre, Horley
Horley Railway Station, Horley
Avenue Gardens, Horley
Horley Railway Station, Horley
Massetts Road, Horley
St Bartholomews Church, Horley
Gatwick Airport (South Terminal)
City Place, Manor Royal
Gatwick Road North, Manor Royal
Gatwick Road Central, Manor Royal
Gatwick Road South, Manor Royal
Northgate Avenue North, Crawley
Northgate Avenue Central, Crawley
Northgate Avenue South, Crawley
Broadway, Crawley
Bus Station, Crawley
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 15:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Crawley - Abinger Hammer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crawley - Abinger Hammer bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Crawley) bus fare?
The Crawley - Abinger Hammer (Crawley) bus fare is about £1.00.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:33 - 15:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:33 - 15:51 | 85 - 176 |
Tue | 07:33 - 15:51 | 85 - 176 |
Wed | 07:33 - 15:51 | 85 - 176 |
Thu | 07:33 - 15:51 | 85 - 176 |
Fri | 07:33 - 15:51 | 85 - 176 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metrobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Felday Road, Abinger Hammer), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Crawley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metrobus info now.
22 line bus fare
Metrobus 22 (Crawley) ride fare is about £1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metrobus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metrobus’s official website.
22 (Metrobus)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Felday Road, Abinger Hammer and the last stop is Bus Station, Crawley. 22 (Crawley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 102 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Crawley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Metrobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metrobus or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Metrobus and any bus, including line 22, in London
22 - Alternative Directions
Metrobus Lines in London
- 84 - East Grinstead - Crawley/ Timetable
- 430 - Merstham - Redhill - Merstham/ Timetable
- 480 - Tadworth - Epsom/ Timetable
- 609 - East Grinstead - Lingfield - Oxted/ Timetable
- 273 - Brighton - Hurstpierpoint - Crawley/ Timetable
- 648 - Imberhorne Schools - Copthorne/ Timetable
- 646 - Edenbridge - East Grinstead/ Timetable
- 603 - Bewbush - Crawley - Tinsley Green/ Timetable
- 61 - Horsham - North Heath/ Timetable
- 435 - Merstham - Redhill - Merstham/ Timetable
- 410A - Redhill - Lingfield/ Timetable
- E10 - Epsom - Manor Park/ Timetable
- 32 - Redhill - Dorking - Guildford/ Timetable
- 420 - Whitebushes - Redhill - Banstead - Sutton/ Timetable
- 820 - Redhill - Reigate - Walton On The Hill - Sutton/ Timetable
- 318 - Epsom - Burgh Heath - Banstead/ Timetable
- 657 - Whyteleafe Station - St Bede's School/ Timetable
- 271 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley/ Timetable
- 3 - Bewbush - Crawley - Gatwick Airport/ Timetable