47 - West End Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Cammo Terminus, Barnton | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Barnton Grove, Braepark | 23:31 | 00:01 |
Braehead Grove, Braepark | 23:32 | 00:02 |
Templar's Cramond, Braepark | 23:33 | 00:03 |
Peggy's Mill Road, Cramond | 23:34 | 00:04 |
Fair-A-Far Shot, Cramond | 23:34 | 00:04 |
Fair-A-Far Cottages, Cramond | 23:35 | 00:05 |
Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond | 23:36 | 00:06 |
Cramond Place, Cramond | 23:36 | 00:06 |
Barnton Gardens, Cramond | 23:39 | 00:09 |
Barnton Park, Cramond | 23:39 | 00:09 |
Barnton Avenue, Davidsons Mains | 23:40 | 00:10 |
Main Street, Davidsons Mains | 23:41 | 00:11 |
Vivian Terrace, Davidsons Mains | 23:42 | 00:12 |
Corbiehill Avenue, Davidsons Mains | 23:42 | 00:12 |
Blackhall Library, Blackhall | 23:43 | 00:13 |
Telford Road, Blackhall | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Columba Avenue, Blackhall | 23:45 | 00:15 |
St Columba's Church, Blackhall | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Maidencraig Crescent, Blackhall | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Craigleith Road, Craigleith | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Craigleith Drive, Craigleith | 23:48 | 00:18 |
Orchard Road, Orchard Brae | 23:49 | 00:19 |
Queensferry Terrace, Orchard Brae | 23:50 | 00:20 |
Stewart's Melville, Orchard Brae | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Learmonth Terrace, Orchard Brae | 23:52 | 00:22 |
Dean Bridge, Dean | 23:53 | 00:23 |
Drumsheugh Place, West End | 23:54 | 00:24 |
Queensferry Street, West End | 23:55 | 00:25 |
Lothian Buses bus schedule - 47 (West End)
The Lothian Buses bus schedule for the 47 route, West End, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Cammo Terminus, Barnton station to Queensferry Street, West End station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Lothian Buses schedule.