47 - Drumbrae Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Wyvis Park, Ladywood | 14:00 |
Yarrow Court, Ladywood | 14:00 |
Teviot Grove, Ladywood | 14:01 |
Eastfield Farm Road, Ladywood | 14:02 |
Windsor Drive, Ladywood | 14:02 |
Strathesk Road, Ladywood | 14:03 |
Windsor Road, Ladywood | 14:04 |
Dunlop Terrace, Ladywood | 14:05 |
Kirkhill Gardens, Penicuik | 14:06 |
Imrie Place, Penicuik | 14:07 |
Town Centre, Penicuik | 14:07 |
Wilson Street, Penicuik | 14:07 |
John Street Lane, Penicuik | 14:08 |
Angle Park, Penicuik | 14:09 |
Cuiken Avenue, Penicuik | 14:10 |
Queensway, Penicuik | 14:10 |
Mauricewood Road, Mauricewood | 14:12 |
Beeslack High School, Mauricewood | 14:13 |
Samoa Terrace, Mauricewood | 14:13 |
Glencorse Barracks, Glencorse | 14:14 |
Golf Club, Milton Bridge | 14:15 |
Milton Cottages, Milton Bridge | 14:16 |
Bush Access, Gowkley Moss | 14:18 |
Ploverhall Cottages, Bilston | 14:19 |
Castlelaw Crescent, Bilston | 14:20 |
Moorfoot View, Bilston | 14:21 |
Roslin Road, Bilston | 14:21 |
Seafield Road, Bilston | 14:22 |
Nivensknowe Park, Loanhead | 14:23 |
New Pentland Road, Loanhead | 14:24 |
Straiton Cottages, Straiton | 14:26 |
Park And Ride, Straiton | 14:27 |
Loanhead Road, Straiton | 14:28 |
Burdiehouse Village, Burdiehouse | 14:30 |
Janefield, Burdiehouse | 14:31 |
Burdiehouse Road, Burdiehouse | 14:32 |
Kaimes Crossroads, Kaimes | 14:33 |
Mortonhall Crematorium, Kaimes | 14:33 |
Alnwickhill Road, Gracemount | 14:34 |
St Katherine's Brae, Gracemount | 14:35 |
Little Road, Gracemount | 14:36 |
Liberton Place, Liberton | 14:37 |
Liberton Cemetery, Liberton | 14:38 |
Orchardhead Loan, Liberton | 14:39 |
Orchardhead Road, Liberton | 14:40 |
Gordon Terrace, Liberton | 14:41 |
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton | 14:42 |
Lady Road, Nether Liberton | 14:43 |
Suffolk Road, Mayfield | 14:44 |
East Savile Road, Mayfield | 14:45 |
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield | 14:46 |
Minto Street, Mayfield | 14:47 |
Salisbury Place, Mayfield | 14:48 |
Newington Road, Newington | 14:49 |
Bernard Terrace, South Side | 14:51 |
St Patrick Square, South Side | 14:53 |
Nicolson Square, South Side | 14:55 |
Bristo Square, South Side | 14:58 |
Lauriston Place, South Side | 14:59 |
Lauriston Building, Lauriston | 15:00 |
Chalmers Street, Lauriston | 15:01 |
Bread Street, Fountainbridge | 15:04 |
Usher Hall, West End | 15:05 |
Lothian Road, West End | 15:07 |
Queensferry Street, West End | 15:12 |
Drumsheugh Place, West End | 15:14 |
Dean Bridge, Dean | 15:16 |
Learmonth Terrace, Orchard Brae | 15:17 |
Stewart's Melville, Orchard Brae | 15:18 |
Queensferry Terrace, Orchard Brae | 15:19 |
Orchard Road, Orchard Brae | 15:21 |
Craigleith Drive, Craigleith | 15:22 |
Craigleith Road, Craigleith | 15:23 |
Maidencraig Crescent, Blackhall | 15:25 |
St Columba's Church, Blackhall | 15:26 |
Columba Avenue, Blackhall | 15:26 |
Telford Road, Blackhall | 15:27 |
Blackhall Library, Blackhall | 15:29 |
House O'Hill Crescent, Blackhall | 15:30 |
Corbiehill Avenue, Davidsons Mains | 15:31 |
Vivian Terrace, Davidsons Mains | 15:32 |
Corbiehill Road, Davidsons Mains | 15:33 |
Main Street, Davidsons Mains | 15:34 |
Barnton Avenue, Davidsons Mains | 15:35 |
Barnton Park, Cramond | 15:36 |
Barnton Gardens, Cramond | 15:37 |
Gamekeeper's Road, Cramond | 15:41 |
Cramond Place, Cramond | 15:42 |
Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond | 15:43 |
Fair-A-Far Cottages, Cramond | 15:44 |
Fair-A-Far Shot, Cramond | 15:46 |
Cramond Regis, Braepark | 15:47 |
Templar's Cramond, Braepark | 15:49 |
Braehead Grove, Braepark | 15:51 |
Barnton Grove, Braepark | 15:52 |
Cammo Terminus, Drumbrae | 15:54 |
Lothian Buses bus schedule - 47 (Drumbrae)
The Lothian Buses bus schedule for the 47 route, Drumbrae, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Wyvis Park, Ladywood station to Cammo Terminus, Drumbrae station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Lothian Buses schedule.