512
512 - Aberystwyth Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golf Links, Ynyslas | 07:45 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 18:30 |
Borth Golf Club, Borth | 07:47 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 18:32 |
Cae Gwylan, Borth | 07:48 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 18:33 |
Grand Hotel, Borth | 07:49 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 18:33 |
Surgery, Borth | 07:50 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 18:34 |
Canteen Stores, Upper Borth | 07:51 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 18:35 |
Heol Aberwennol, Upper Borth | 07:53 | - | - | - | - | - |
Glanwern, Glan-Y-Wern | 07:55 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 18:36 |
Dol-Y-Bont, Dol-Y-Bont | 07:58 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 18:38 |
Llandre | 08:00 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 18:40 |
Ysgol Rhydypennau, Penygarn | 08:02 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 18:41 |
Maes Y Garn, Penygarn | 08:03 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 18:42 |
Cross Street, Bow Street | 08:04 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 18:43 |
Caerfelin, Bow Street | 08:05 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 18:43 |
Post Office, Bow Street | 08:05 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 18:43 |
Jewson, Bow Street | 08:06 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 18:44 |
Farmers' Union Of Wales, Plas Gogerddan | 08:09 | - | - | - | - | 18:46 |
Plas Gogerddian, Plas Gogerddan | 08:10 | - | - | - | - | 18:47 |
Bungalows, Penrhyncoch | 08:12 | - | - | - | - | 18:48 |
Post Office, Penrhyncoch | 08:15 | - | - | - | - | 18:50 |
Penrhyn-Coch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch | 08:16 | - | - | - | - | 18:51 |
Penrhyn-Coch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch | 08:16 | - | - | - | - | 18:51 |
Post Office, Penrhyncoch | 08:17 | - | - | - | - | 18:53 |
Bungalows, Penrhyncoch | 08:18 | - | - | - | - | 18:54 |
Plas Gogerddan | 08:19 | - | - | - | - | 18:55 |
Capel Dewi Crossroads, Plas Gogerddan | - | - | - | - | - | 18:58 |
Plas Y Coed, Comins-Coch | 08:22 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | - |
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor | - | - | - | - | - | 18:59 |
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor | - | - | - | - | - | 19:00 |
Waun Crossroads, Penglais | 08:24 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | - |
National Library Of Wales, Penglais | 08:25 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | - |
Glyn Padarn, Llanbadarn Fawr | - | - | - | - | - | 19:04 |
Ambulance Station, Llanbadarn Fawr | - | - | - | - | - | 19:05 |
Bronglais Hospital, Aberystwyth | 08:26 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | - |
Maes Goggerdan, Aberystwyth | 08:27 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | - |
Pwllhobi, Llanbadarn Fawr | - | - | - | - | - | 19:04 |
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth | - | - | - | - | - | 19:06 |
St Padarn's Rc Primary School, Aberystwyth | - | - | - | - | - | 19:06 |
St David`S Road, Aberystwyth | - | - | - | - | - | 19:07 |
Social Security, Aberystwyth | 08:28 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 19:08 |
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 2, Aberystwyth | 08:30 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 19:10 |
Mid Wales Travel Bus schedule - 512 (Aberystwyth)
The Mid Wales Travel Bus schedule for the 512 route, Aberystwyth, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Golf Links, Ynyslas station to Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 2, Aberystwyth station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Mid Wales Travel schedule.