512
512 - Ynyslas Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 2, Aberystwyth | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:40 |
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:40 |
North Parade, Aberystwyth | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:40 |
Maes Goggerdan, Aberystwyth | - | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:41 |
Bronglais Hospital, Aberystwyth | - | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:42 |
Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth | 07:02 | - | - | - | - | - |
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth | 07:02 | - | - | - | - | - |
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth | 07:03 | - | - | - | - | - |
National Library Of Wales, Penglais | - | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:43 |
Waun Fawr Crossroads, Penglais | - | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:45 |
St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr | 07:04 | - | - | - | - | - |
Llanbadarn War Memorial, Llanbadarn Fawr | 07:04 | - | - | - | - | - |
Llanbadarn Square, Llanbadarn Fawr | 07:04 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pwllhobi, Llanbadarn Fawr | 07:04 | - | - | - | - | - |
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor | 07:08 | - | - | - | - | - |
Capel Dewi Crossroads, Plas Gogerddan | 07:10 | - | - | - | - | - |
Farmers' Union Of Wales, Plas Gogerddan | 07:11 | - | - | - | - | 17:52 |
Plas Gogerddian, Plas Gogerddan | 07:12 | - | - | - | - | 17:53 |
Bungalows, Penrhyncoch | 07:13 | - | - | - | - | 17:54 |
Post Office, Penrhyncoch | 07:14 | - | - | - | - | 17:56 |
Penrhyn-Coch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch | 07:15 | - | - | - | - | 17:58 |
Penrhyn-Coch Village Hall, Penrhyncoch | 07:15 | - | - | - | - | 17:59 |
Post Office, Penrhyncoch | 07:17 | - | - | - | - | 18:02 |
Bungalows, Penrhyncoch | 07:18 | - | - | - | - | 18:03 |
Plas Gogerddan | 07:19 | - | - | - | - | 18:04 |
Jewson, Bow Street | 07:22 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 18:07 |
Post Office, Bow Street | 07:22 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 18:07 |
Caerfelin, Bow Street | 07:22 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 18:07 |
Cross Street, Bow Street | 07:23 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 18:08 |
Maes Y Garn, Penygarn | 07:23 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 18:08 |
Ysgol Rhydypennau, Penygarn | 07:24 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 18:09 |
Rhydypennau Farm, Penygarn | 07:24 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 18:09 |
Llandre | 07:26 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 18:11 |
Dol-Y-Bont, Dol-Y-Bont | 07:28 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 18:14 |
Glanwern, Glan-Y-Wern | 07:30 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 18:16 |
Heol Aberwennol, Upper Borth | - | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 18:19 |
Canteen Stores, Upper Borth | 07:31 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 18:20 |
Borth Surgery, Borth | 07:32 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 18:21 |
Grand Hotel, Borth | 07:32 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 18:22 |
Cae Gwylan, Borth | 07:33 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 18:22 |
Borth Golf Club, Borth | 07:34 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 18:24 |
Golf Links, Ynyslas | 07:40 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 18:28 |
Mid Wales Travel Bus schedule - 512 (Ynyslas)
The Mid Wales Travel Bus schedule for the 512 route, Ynyslas, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 2, Aberystwyth station to Golf Links, Ynyslas station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Mid Wales Travel schedule.