65 - Bridgend Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talbot Green Bus Station Stand B, Talbot Green | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | - |
Tonysguboriau Primary School, Talbot Green | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | - |
Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | - |
L'Oreal, Talbot Green | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | - |
Llanharan Post Office, Llanharan | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | - |
Carmel Baptist Church, Llanharan | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | - |
Rose Terrace, Llanharan | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | - |
Terry's Way, Bryn-Cae | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | - |
Bryncae Post Office, Bryn-Cae | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | - |
Trenos Gardens, Bryn-Cae | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | - |
Heol Y Nant, Llanilid | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:26 | - |
Film Studio, Llanilid | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | - |
Ty Merchant, Pencoed | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | - |
Pencoed College, Pencoed | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 | - |
Pencoed College, Pencoed | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | - |
Pencoed Library, Pencoed | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | - |
Pencoed War Memorial, Pencoed | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | - |
Min-Y-Nant, Pencoed | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | - |
Pencoed Clinic, Pencoed | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | - |
Pentwyn Road, Pen-Prisk | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | - |
Wern Tarw Turn, Wern Tarw | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | - |
Brynteg, Heol-Y-Cyw | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | - |
Heol-Y-Cyw Post Office, Heol-Y-Cyw | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | - |
Plough Inn, Heol-Y-Cyw | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:47 |
Plough Inn, Heol-Y-Cyw | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:47 |
Heol-Y-Cyw Post Office, Heol-Y-Cyw | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:47 |
Heol-Y-Cyw Club, Heol-Y-Cyw | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:48 |
Masons Arms, Bryncethin | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:55 |
Royal Oak, Bryncoch | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:55 |
Bryncoch Hall, Bryncoch | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:56 |
Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 21:00 |
Stradling Road, Coity | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:04 |
West Plas Hall, Coity | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:05 |
West Plas Hall, Coity | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:06 |
Heol Tysant, Litchard | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:06 |
Mission Church, Litchard | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:07 |
Llety Gwyn, Wild Mill | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:08 |
Wildmill Shops, Wild Mill | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:09 |
Australian Terrace, Bridgend | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:11 |
Coity Road, Bridgend | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:12 |
Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8, Bridgend | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:14 |
Adventure Travel bus schedule - 65 (Bridgend)
The Adventure Travel bus schedule for the 65 route, Bridgend, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Talbot Green Bus Station Stand B, Talbot Green station to Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8, Bridgend station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Adventure Travel schedule. We update the schedule of 65, from Talbot Green Bus Station Stand B, Talbot Green to Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8, Bridgend, daily at midnight.