68
68 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Gosford Station, Stand H | 20:41 |
William St Mall, Mann St | 20:41 |
Mann St at Donnison St | 20:41 |
Mann St after Georgiana Tce | 20:42 |
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde | 20:42 |
York St before Albany St | 20:43 |
Central Coast Hwy before White St | 20:43 |
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy | 20:44 |
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St | 20:44 |
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St | 20:45 |
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr | 20:48 |
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St | 20:49 |
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane | 20:49 |
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave | 20:50 |
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr | 20:50 |
Erina Fair, Stand F | 20:51 |
Tarragal Glen Ave before Terrigal Dr | 20:52 |
Matthew John Nursing Home, Terrigal Dr | 20:52 |
HammondCare Residential Care, Terrigal Dr | 20:52 |
319 Terrigal Dr | 20:53 |
Terrigal Dr opp Jesse Hurley Dr | 20:53 |
Terrigal Dr at Portsmouth Rd | 20:54 |
Mobbs Rd opp Stratford Park Dr | 20:55 |
Mobbs Rd opp Wellesbourne Ave | 20:56 |
Mobbs Rd before Kings Ave | 20:56 |
Kings Ave after Mayfair Cl | 20:56 |
Kings Ave before Lindford Pl | 20:57 |
Kings Ave opp Belar Ave | 20:58 |
Kings Ave at Sheffield Dr | 20:58 |
Duffys Rd opp Breakers Indoor Sports Stadium | 20:59 |
Terrigal Dr at Holmes Rd | 20:59 |
Terrigal Dr at Brunswick Rd | 21:00 |
Terrigal Dr opp Bellbird Ave | 21:01 |
Terrigal Dr at Willoughby Rd | 21:02 |
Terrigal Dr opp Terrigal Hotel | 21:02 |
Terrigal Dr opp Barnhill Rd | 21:02 |
Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club, Terrigal Esp | 21:04 |
Church St at Kurrawyba Ave | 21:04 |
Terrigal Dr before Barnhill Rd | 21:05 |
Ocean View Dr opp Pacific St | 21:06 |
Ocean View Dr before Lake View Rd | 21:06 |
Ocean View Dr after Lake View Rd | 21:07 |
Ocean View Dr at Bundara Ave | 21:08 |
Ocean View Dr at Dover Rd | 21:08 |
Dover Rd after Lakeview Rd | 21:09 |
The Brow at Dover Rd | 21:10 |
The Brow at Eldon Cl | 21:10 |
The Brow at Hilltop Rd | 21:10 |
Hilltop Rd at Rysdyk Pde | 21:11 |
Plymouth Dr at Windsor Rd | 21:11 |
Windsor Rd opp Byrons Rd | 21:12 |
Windsor Rd opp Pembrook Rd | 21:12 |
Windsor Rd opp Edinburgh Cct | 21:13 |
Windsor Rd opp Edinburgh Cct | 21:13 |
Willoughby Rd opp Fairway Dr | 21:14 |
Willoughby Rd after Selma Cl | 21:16 |
Aspen Ave at Beverley Cres | 21:16 |
Aspen Ave at Summit Rd | 21:17 |
Hastings Rd opp Aspen Ave | 21:18 |
Brunswick Rd after Hastings Rd | 21:20 |
Brunswick Rd before Terrigal Dr | 21:21 |
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Gosford Station, Stand H | 18:00 | 19:00 |
William St Mall, Mann St | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Mann St at Donnison St | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Mann St after Georgiana Tce | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde | 18:02 | 19:02 |
York St before Albany St | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Central Coast Hwy before White St | 18:03 | 19:03 |
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Erina Fair, Stand F | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Tarragal Glen Ave before Terrigal Dr | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Matthew John Nursing Home, Terrigal Dr | 18:14 | 19:14 |
HammondCare Residential Care, Terrigal Dr | 18:15 | 19:15 |
319 Terrigal Dr | 18:15 | 19:15 |
Terrigal Dr opp Jesse Hurley Dr | 18:16 | 19:16 |
Terrigal Dr at Portsmouth Rd | 18:17 | 19:17 |
Mobbs Rd opp Stratford Park Dr | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Mobbs Rd opp Wellesbourne Ave | 18:19 | 19:19 |
Mobbs Rd before Kings Ave | 18:19 | 19:19 |
Kings Ave after Mayfair Cl | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Kings Ave before Lindford Pl | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Kings Ave opp Belar Ave | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Kings Ave at Sheffield Dr | 18:22 | 19:22 |
Duffys Rd opp Breakers Indoor Sports Stadium | 18:23 | 19:23 |
Terrigal Dr at Holmes Rd | 18:23 | 19:23 |
Terrigal Dr at Brunswick Rd | 18:24 | 19:24 |
Terrigal Dr opp Bellbird Ave | 18:25 | 19:25 |
Terrigal Dr at Willoughby Rd | 18:26 | 19:26 |
Terrigal Dr opp Terrigal Hotel | 18:26 | 19:27 |
Terrigal Dr opp Barnhill Rd | 18:47 | 19:27 |
Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club, Terrigal Esp | 18:49 | 19:29 |
Church St at Kurrawyba Ave | 18:30 | - |
Terrigal Dr before Barnhill Rd | 18:31 | - |
Ocean View Dr opp Pacific St | 18:32 | - |
Ocean View Dr before Lake View Rd | 18:32 | - |
Ocean View Dr after Lake View Rd | 18:33 | - |
Ocean View Dr at Bundara Ave | 18:33 | - |
Ocean View Dr at Dover Rd | 18:34 | - |
Dover Rd after Lakeview Rd | 18:35 | - |
The Brow at Dover Rd | 18:35 | - |
The Brow at Eldon Cl | 18:35 | - |
The Brow at Hilltop Rd | 18:36 | - |
Hilltop Rd at Rysdyk Pde | 18:36 | - |
Plymouth Dr at Hilltop Rd | 18:37 | - |
Dover Rd at Wallent Cl | 18:38 | - |
Dover Rd opp Lumeah Ave | 18:39 | - |
Dover Rd opp Lake View Rd | 18:40 | - |
Ocean View Dr opp Prince St | 18:42 | - |
Ocean View Dr opp Bundara Ave | 18:43 | - |
Ocean View Dr opp Lake View Rd | 18:44 | - |
Ocean View Dr before Pacific St | 18:45 | - |
Ocean View Dr after Pacific St | 18:46 | - |
Sunday and Thursday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Gosford Station, Stand H | 18:50 |
William St Mall, Mann St | 18:50 |
Mann St at Donnison St | 18:50 |
Mann St after Georgiana Tce | 18:51 |
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde | 18:52 |
York St before Albany St | 18:52 |
Central Coast Hwy before White St | 18:53 |
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy | 18:54 |
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St | 18:54 |
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St | 18:55 |
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr | 18:58 |
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St | 18:59 |
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane | 19:01 |
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave | 19:01 |
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr | 19:02 |
Erina Fair, Stand F | 19:02 |
Tarragal Glen Ave before Terrigal Dr | 19:03 |
Matthew John Nursing Home, Terrigal Dr | 19:04 |
HammondCare Residential Care, Terrigal Dr | 19:05 |
319 Terrigal Dr | 19:05 |
Terrigal Dr opp Jesse Hurley Dr | 19:06 |
Terrigal Dr at Portsmouth Rd | 19:07 |
Mobbs Rd opp Stratford Park Dr | 19:08 |
Mobbs Rd opp Wellesbourne Ave | 19:09 |
Mobbs Rd before Kings Ave | 19:09 |
Kings Ave after Mayfair Cl | 19:10 |
Kings Ave before Lindford Pl | 19:10 |
Kings Ave opp Belar Ave | 19:11 |
Kings Ave at Sheffield Dr | 19:12 |
Duffys Rd opp Breakers Indoor Sports Stadium | 19:13 |
Terrigal Dr at Holmes Rd | 19:13 |
Terrigal Dr at Brunswick Rd | 19:14 |
Terrigal Dr opp Bellbird Ave | 19:15 |
Terrigal Dr at Willoughby Rd | 19:16 |
Terrigal Dr opp Terrigal Hotel | 19:16 |
Terrigal Dr opp Barnhill Rd | 19:17 |
Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club, Terrigal Esp | 19:20 |
Busways Central Coast Bus schedule - 68 (Terrigal)
The Busways Central Coast Bus schedule for the 68 route, Terrigal, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Gosford Station, Stand H station to Brunswick Rd before Terrigal Dr station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways Central Coast schedule. We update the schedule of 68, from Gosford to Terrigal, daily at midnight.