68 Line
Gosford to Wamberal via Terrigal (Loop Service)
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 68 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Terrigal) has 70 stops departing from Gosford Station, Stand H and ending at Brunswick Rd before Terrigal Dr.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terrigal (70 stops)
Gosford Station, Stand H
William St Mall, Mann St
Mann St at Donnison St
Mann St after Georgiana Tce
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde
York St before Albany St
Central Coast Hwy before White St
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr
Erina Fair, Stand F
Tarragal Glen Ave before Terrigal Dr
Matthew John Nursing Home, Terrigal Dr
HammondCare Residential Care, Terrigal Dr
319 Terrigal Dr
Terrigal Dr opp Jesse Hurley Dr
Terrigal Dr at Portsmouth Rd
Mobbs Rd opp Stratford Park Dr
Mobbs Rd opp Wellesbourne Ave
Mobbs Rd before Kings Ave
Kings Ave after Mayfair Cl
Kings Ave before Lindford Pl
Kings Ave opp Belar Ave
Kings Ave at Sheffield Dr
Duffys Rd opp Breakers Indoor Sports Stadium
Terrigal Dr at Holmes Rd
Terrigal Dr at Brunswick Rd
Terrigal Dr opp Bellbird Ave
Terrigal Dr at Willoughby Rd
Terrigal Dr opp Terrigal Hotel
Terrigal Dr opp Barnhill Rd
Terrigal Surf Life Saving Club, Terrigal Esp
Church St at Kurrawyba Ave
Terrigal Dr before Barnhill Rd
Ocean View Dr opp Pacific St
Ocean View Dr before Lake View Rd
Ocean View Dr after Lake View Rd
Ocean View Dr at Bundara Ave
Ocean View Dr at Dover Rd
Dover Rd after Lakeview Rd
The Brow at Dover Rd
The Brow at Eldon Cl
The Brow at Hilltop Rd
Hilltop Rd at Rysdyk Pde
Plymouth Dr at Hilltop Rd
Dover Rd at Wallent Cl
Dover Rd opp Lumeah Ave
Dover Rd opp Lake View Rd
Ocean View Dr opp Prince St
Ocean View Dr opp Bundara Ave
Ocean View Dr opp Lake View Rd
Ocean View Dr before Pacific St
Ocean View Dr after Pacific St
Plymouth Dr at Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd opp Byrons Rd
Windsor Rd opp Pembrook Rd
Windsor Rd opp Edinburgh Cct
Windsor Rd opp Edinburgh Cct
Willoughby Rd opp Fairway Dr
Willoughby Rd after Selma Cl
Aspen Ave at Beverley Cres
Aspen Ave at Summit Rd
Hastings Rd opp Aspen Ave
Brunswick Rd after Hastings Rd
Brunswick Rd before Terrigal Dr
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Gosford to Wamberal via Terrigal (Loop Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gosford to Wamberal via Terrigal (Loop Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (Terrigal) bus fare?
The Gosford to Wamberal via Terrigal (Loop Service) (Terrigal) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.73.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 Bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 14:50 - 20:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:50 - 20:41 | 351 |
Tue | 14:50 - 20:41 | 351 |
Wed | 14:50 - 20:41 | 351 |
Thu | 14:50 - 20:41 | 351 |
Fri | 14:50 - 20:41 | 351 |
Sat | 18:00 - 19:00 | 60 |
Sun | 18:50 | Single departure |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Gosford Station, Stand H), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Terrigal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
68 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 68 (Terrigal) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.73. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
68 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Gosford Station, Stand H and the last stop is Brunswick Rd before Terrigal Dr. 68 (Terrigal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Terrigal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 68, in Sydney
68 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2571 - The Croft Annex to Woy Woy Station via Umina Beach/ Timetable
- 2011 - Woy Woy Station to Point Clare PS/ Timetable
- 2591 - Wagstaffe Av at Mulhall St to Empire Bay PS/ Timetable
- 2152 - Lake Haven Shopping Centre to Warnervale PS/ Timetable
- 2083 - Gosford Station to International Football School/ Timetable
- 2797 - St Brigid's Catholic College to Blue Haven/ Timetable
- 2088 - Orange Grove Rd to Brisbane Waters College, Umina/ Timetable
- 2629 - Ourimbah PS to Ourimbah Creek Rd/ Timetable
- 2512 - Ngaruki GulGul to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 2792 - Lake Munmorah HS to Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2789 - Lake Munmorah HS to Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 2192 - Swansea Library to Mackillop College/ Timetable
- 2062 - Melville Rd to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2545 - Central Coast Grammar School to Scenic Hwy opp Picketts Valley Rd/ Timetable
- 2096 - Maliwa Rd to Narara PS/ Timetable
- 2222 - Gosford Station to Melbourne St before Adelaide St/ Timetable
- 53 - Woy Woy to Booker Bay (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2204 - Summerland Point to Lake Munmorah PS via Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2043 - CC Hwy after Kirby Rd to Terrigal PS/ Timetable
- 2621 - St Edwards & St Josephs College to Castle Cct/ Timetable