701 - Legoland Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre | 05:00 | 05:30 | 05:50 | 06:30 | 07:10 |
Kings Road, Reading Town Centre | 05:01 | 05:31 | 05:51 | 06:31 | 07:11 |
Huntley And Palmers, Reading Town Centre | 05:01 | 05:31 | 05:51 | 06:32 | 07:12 |
Eldon Road, Reading | 05:02 | 05:32 | 05:52 | 06:33 | 07:13 |
Reading College, Reading | 05:02 | 05:32 | 05:52 | 06:33 | 07:13 |
Cemetery Junction, Reading | 05:02 | 05:32 | 05:52 | 06:33 | 07:13 |
Cholmeley Road, New Town | 05:03 | 05:33 | 05:53 | 06:34 | 07:14 |
Liverpool Road, New Town | 05:04 | 05:34 | 05:54 | 06:34 | 07:14 |
Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell | 05:21 | 05:51 | 06:11 | 06:57 | 07:37 |
Bay Road, Bracknell | 05:23 | 05:53 | 06:13 | 07:00 | 07:40 |
Ethyl Labs, Bullbrook | 05:23 | 05:53 | 06:13 | 07:01 | 07:41 |
Drovers Way, Martins Heron | 05:25 | 05:55 | 06:15 | 07:02 | 07:42 |
Allsmoor Lane, Martins Heron | 05:26 | 05:56 | 06:16 | 07:03 | 07:43 |
The Brackens, North Ascot | 05:27 | 05:57 | 06:17 | 07:04 | 07:44 |
The Royal Foresters Hotel, North Ascot | 05:28 | 05:58 | 06:18 | 07:06 | 07:46 |
Fernbank Corner, North Ascot | 05:29 | 05:59 | 06:19 | 07:07 | 07:47 |
Gainsborough Drive, Ascot | 05:29 | 05:59 | 06:19 | 07:07 | 07:47 |
Heatherwood Hospital - West, Ascot | 05:31 | 06:01 | 06:21 | 07:09 | 07:49 |
High Standing Hill, Windsor Great Park | 05:38 | 06:08 | 06:28 | 07:16 | 07:56 |
Staff Entrance, Legoland | 05:40 | 06:10 | 06:30 | 07:18 | 07:58 |
Sunday and Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre | 07:15 | 09:40 |
Kings Road, Reading Town Centre | 07:16 | 09:41 |
Huntley And Palmers, Reading Town Centre | 07:17 | 09:42 |
Eldon Road, Reading | 07:17 | 09:43 |
Reading College, Reading | 07:18 | 09:43 |
Cemetery Junction, Reading | 07:18 | 09:43 |
Cholmeley Road, New Town | 07:19 | 09:44 |
Liverpool Road, New Town | 07:20 | 09:44 |
Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell | 07:39 | 10:07 |
Bay Road, Bracknell | 07:42 | 10:10 |
Ethyl Labs, Bullbrook | 07:43 | 10:11 |
Drovers Way, Martins Heron | 07:44 | 10:13 |
Allsmoor Lane, Martins Heron | 07:44 | 10:14 |
The Brackens, North Ascot | 07:45 | 10:15 |
The Royal Foresters Hotel, North Ascot | 07:47 | 10:16 |
Fernbank Corner, North Ascot | 07:48 | 10:17 |
Gainsborough Drive, Ascot | 07:48 | 10:18 |
Heatherwood Hospital - West, Ascot | 07:50 | 10:20 |
High Standing Hill, Windsor Great Park | 07:59 | 10:28 |
Legoland | - | 10:32 |
Staff Entrance, Legoland | 08:02 | - |
Reading Buses bus schedule - 701 (Legoland)
The Reading Buses bus schedule for the 701 route, Legoland, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre station to Staff Entrance, Legoland station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Reading Buses schedule.