701 Line
Reading - Legoland
Reading Buses
Reading Buses 701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Legoland) has 21 stops departing from Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre and ending at Staff Entrance, Legoland.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Legoland (21 stops)
Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre
Kings Road, Reading Town Centre
Huntley And Palmers, Reading Town Centre
Eldon Road, Reading
Reading College, Reading
Cemetery Junction, Reading
Cholmeley Road, New Town
Liverpool Road, New Town
Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell
Bay Road, Bracknell
Ethyl Labs, Bullbrook
Drovers Way, Martins Heron
Allsmoor Lane, Martins Heron
The Brackens, North Ascot
The Royal Foresters Hotel, North Ascot
Fernbank Corner, North Ascot
Gainsborough Drive, Ascot
Heatherwood Hospital - West, Ascot
High Standing Hill, Windsor Great Park
Legoland
Staff Entrance, Legoland
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Reading - Legoland bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Reading - Legoland bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 Bus Schedule
701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 07:10 | 23 - 40 |
Tue | 05:00 - 07:10 | 23 - 40 |
Wed | 05:00 - 07:10 | 23 - 40 |
Thu | 05:00 - 07:10 | 23 - 40 |
Fri | 05:00 - 07:10 | 23 - 40 |
Sat | 07:15 - 09:40 | 145 |
Sun | 07:15 - 09:40 | 145 |
Reading Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Legoland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reading Buses info now.
701 line bus fare
Reading Buses 701 (Legoland) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reading Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reading Buses’s official website.
701 (Reading Buses)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Blagrave Street, Reading Town Centre and the last stop is Staff Entrance, Legoland. 701 (Legoland) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 701 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reading Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Legoland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Reading Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reading Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Reading Buses and any bus, including line 701, in London
701 - Alternative Directions
Reading Buses Lines in London
- 91 - Reading Girls School - Kentwood Circle via Oxford Road/ Timetable
- 21A - Reading Station - University/ Timetable
- 26 - Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 23 - Central Reading - Caversham Park via Reading Bridge, Henley Road/ Timetable
- 19B - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane/ Timetable
- 6 - Reading Station - Whitley Wood via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 19A - Central Reading - Loddon Bridge via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Silverdale Road/ Timetable
- 33 - Central Reading - Turnham's Farm via Tilehurst Road, Corwen Road, Pierces Hill, Little Heath Road/ Timetable
- 6A - Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 85 - Central Reading - Little Heath School via Oxford Road, Kentwood Hill/ Timetable
- 82 - Central Reading - Chiltern Edge via Reading Bridge & St Barnabas Church/ Timetable
- 90 - Reading Station - Theale Green School via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 1 - Newbury - Reading via Thatcham, Woolhampton, Theale/ Timetable
- 9 - Central Reading - Green Park via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood/ Timetable
- 29 - Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge/ Timetable
- 24 - Central Reading - Emmer Green via Caversham Bridge, Hemdean Road/ Timetable
- 2 - Central Reading - Mortimer via The Close Burghfield Common/ Timetable
- 650 - Central Reading - Mereoak Park and Ride via Green Park/ Timetable
- 87 - Reading Station - Little Heath School via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 13 - Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Bulmershe, Woodley, Chequers/ Timetable