863 - Charlestown Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd | 15:05 |
Wommara Ave after John Fisher Rd | 15:07 |
Pacific Hwy opp Old Belmont Rd | 15:09 |
Park St at Elidge Cres | 15:10 |
Floraville Rd opp Marks Oval | 15:13 |
Floraville Public School, Floraville Rd | 15:15 |
Floraville Rd at Victoria St | 15:15 |
Floraville Rd at Harold St | 15:16 |
Royal Institute for Deaf & Blind Children, Floraville Rd | 15:16 |
Tingira Dr after Violet Town Rd | 15:17 |
Tingira Dr opp Cassegrain Cl | 15:18 |
Wyndham Way after Tingira Dr | 15:20 |
Wyndham Way opp Desreaux Cl | 15:20 |
Wyndham Way at Woodside Dr | 15:21 |
Wyndham Way opp Ridgewood Cres | 15:21 |
Wyndham Way at Mateus Cl | 15:22 |
Wyndham Way before Glad Gunson Dr | 15:22 |
Glad Gunson Dr at Rothbury St | 15:23 |
Eleebana Public School, Glad Gunson Dr | 15:24 |
Linden Ave at Glad Gunson Dr | 15:24 |
Linden Ave at Cherry Rd | 15:25 |
59 Cherry Rd | 15:26 |
Jonathan St after Cherry St | 15:27 |
Jonathan St before Janice St | 15:28 |
Jonathan St after Warners Bay Rd | 15:28 |
Warners Bay Public School, Mills St | 15:30 |
Queen St after James St | 15:31 |
Bayview St before King St | 15:31 |
King St after Charles St | 15:32 |
King St at Margaret St | 15:32 |
King St opp Myles Ave | 15:34 |
Medcalf St at Walker St | 15:35 |
Medcalf St at Albert St | 15:36 |
Medcalf St opp Biddabah Public School | 15:37 |
Medcalf St at Vincent St | 15:38 |
Thompson Rd after Fairfax Rd | 15:39 |
Thompson Rd opp Rani Cl | 15:39 |
Thompson Rd at Moulden St | 15:40 |
Thompson Rd at Morse St | 15:41 |
Speers St after Thompson Rd | 15:42 |
Speers St opp Quarry Rd | 15:43 |
Speers St opp Bradford St | 15:44 |
Speers St at Main Rd | 15:45 |
Main Rd opp Nord St | 15:45 |
Speers Point Library, Main Rd | 15:46 |
Main Rd at Eighth St | 15:46 |
Main Rd opp Albert Reserve | 15:47 |
Main Rd after Fourth St | 15:47 |
Main Rd at First St | 15:48 |
Main Rd after Parrot St | 15:48 |
Lake Rd before Creek Reserve Rd | 15:49 |
Waratah Golf Club, Lake Rd | 15:50 |
Lake Rd opp NSW Mines Rescue Service | 15:51 |
Lake Rd at Princess St | 15:52 |
Lake Rd opp Waratah St | 15:52 |
Lake Rd after Park Ave | 15:53 |
Main Rd opp Frederick St | 15:55 |
Main Rd after Fairleigh St | 15:56 |
Holy Cross Primary School, Lake Rd | 15:56 |
Lake Rd opp Reservoir Rd | 15:58 |
Reservior Rd after Lake Rd | 15:59 |
Newcastle Rudolf Steiner School, Reservoir Rd | 15:59 |
Reservoir Rd opp Clarence St | 16:00 |
Reservoir Rd at Amber Way | 16:00 |
Reservoir Rd opp Lowry St | 16:01 |
Reservoir Rd opp Dewrang St | 16:02 |
Reservoir Rd opp Nadrian Cl | 16:02 |
Reservoir Rd opp 183 | 16:03 |
Main Rd after Wansbeck Valley Rd | 16:06 |
St Kevin's Primary School, Newcastle St | 16:06 |
Myall Rd opp Cardiff High School | 16:09 |
Myall Rd at Louisa Ave | 16:09 |
Myall Rd opp Kirinari Hostel | 16:10 |
Myall Rd before Charlestown Rd | 16:10 |
Charlestown Rd at Stuart St | 16:11 |
Charlestown Rd opp Kendall St | 16:12 |
Charlestown Rd at Willis St | 16:13 |
Charlestown Rd at Robert St | 16:13 |
Centrelink, Charlestown Rd | 16:14 |
Newcastle Transport bus schedule - 863 (Charlestown)
The Newcastle Transport bus schedule for the 863 route, Charlestown, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd station to Centrelink, Charlestown Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Newcastle Transport schedule.